Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1515267172 ISBN 13 : 9781515267171
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell, 1950
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Dell 437. "OX" written on front cover. Map Back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1515267172 ISBN 13 : 9781515267171
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 11,01
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Raw Gold: Western. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914
Vendeur : Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Good. Anton Otto Fischer (illustrateur). Hinges loose but binding still intact. Nice clean text. Edgewear to boards with some fraying. Previous owner's name on front pastedown.
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Hidden Places: Post-World War I Novel. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little Brown & Co, Boston, 1919
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. former owners name to ffp. somewhat loose but slightly cocked binding. light shelf wear. light soiling and foxing. cracked front hinge.
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Unmarked trade paperback.
EUR 13,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Popular Library, 1949
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass market. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little, Brown and Company, 1941
Vendeur : The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Little, Brown and Company, 1941. Hardcover. Condition: NEAR FINE. First Edition. 5th Printing, Previous owner name on back of cover and front blank page otherwise a very clean copy. Seller Inventory #8M021.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Beeler Publisher, Thomas T., 2000
ISBN 10 : 157490311X ISBN 13 : 9781574903119
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Largeprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,19
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Inverted Pyramid This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 6,37
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Popular Publications Inc, Chicago / New York, 1940
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersingle issue magazine. Etat : Good. Cover artwork by Walter Baumhofer (illustrateur). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Popular Publications Inc.1940.First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated. Good copy with publication year added by hand to the spine, usual creasing and edge wear to the cover, irregular 2" x 3" piece off the lower left corner of the rear cover which halso has a small piece of clear tape affixed, paper tanning/tanned as usual.mag 27.
EUR 13,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Popular Library, NY, 1949
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. [1st printing, 1949] #180. Cover art is uncredited. Spine creased and edgeworn with stress; edge and corner wear; minor soiling; lean. Book.