Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2006. Natural History, Conservation. Earthscan/Stylus Publishing. Very good - near fine paperback 162p. 11/25 2cc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications., London & Sterling, Virginia, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10 : 184407384X ISBN 13 : 9781844073849
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Spine head is slightly bumped. Upper leading corners of boards are a little bent and creased. Binding is sound; pages are tight and clean; contents are clear. AF. Used.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Vendeur : Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 162pp, photo illustrations, line drawings; card covers; VG Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,14
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,54
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,37
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 176.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1844073831 ISBN 13 : 9781844073832
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,10
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australie
EUR 22,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Pictorial soft covers with lettering on the spine. A little rubbed at the edges. Head and tail of spine worn and slightly bumped. Page edges are mildly discoloured-- mostly at the head edge. Binding is neat and tidy, this book is in good condition. *We try to describe the faults of our books meticulously - they often present better than they sound.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 129,11
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 100,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0851995934.
Vendeur : Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 134,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. Oversized book; may incur additional shipping charges. A0720G.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 144,19
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 131,12
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 184407384X ISBN 13 : 9781844073849
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 150,97
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 176.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 141,04
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10 : 184407384X ISBN 13 : 9781844073849
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 154,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 176.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 178,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 180,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 181,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 181,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 210,13
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 296.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0792336968 ISBN 13 : 9780792336969
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 201,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Selected Papers from the Agroforestry Sessions of the IUFRO 20th World Congress, Tampere, Finland, 6-12 August 1995 Editor(s): Sinclair, Fergus L. Series: Forestry Sciences. Num Pages: 293 pages, 6 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: TVB; TVR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 17. Weight in Grams: 592. . 1995. Reprinted from AGROFORESTRY SYSTEMS 30:1-2, 1995. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 180,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. Selected Papers from the Agroforestry Sessions of the IUFRO 20th World Congress, Tampere, Finland, 6-12 August 1995 Agroforestry research is central to developing methods for the sustainable use of natural renewable resources, evolving to address the.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2010
ISBN 10 : 9048146100 ISBN 13 : 9789048146109
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 168,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Agroforestry research is central to developing methods for the sustainable use of natural renewable resources, evolving to address the needs of the coming century. It is now necessary to consolidate the scientific gains now being made in process-oriented research and to develop a policy framework to encourage the adoption of sustainable land use practices. Agroforestry plays an important role in conserving forest resources, reducing the need for deforestation. Further, if `forest' is broadly defined as tree cover, agroforestry will also increase the proportion of woody biomass in farming landscapes. The papers selected for inclusion in Agroforestry: Science, Policy, and Practice establish agroforestry as an interdisciplinary science focused on the practical imperative of assisting farmers, forest dwellers and landscape-level planners to achieve sustainable food, fuel and timber production into the 21st century.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 232,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.67 inches. In Stock.