EUR 4,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Public Offerings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520215028 ISBN 13 : 9780520215023
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abbeville Press Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0896596818 ISBN 13 : 9780896596818
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked interior. Shelf-wear on covers, faint stain along top edge, about 3 inches in length. 1986, stated first edition. Paperback. (1HDL).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abbeville Press Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0896596818 ISBN 13 : 9780896596818
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520215028 ISBN 13 : 9780520215023
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520215028 ISBN 13 : 9780520215023
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Very good copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 371 pp.
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0914357786 ISBN 13 : 9780914357780
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. (2001), 286pp, illus., light soiling & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new, unread trade pbak, oversized, heavy, about 5 lbs Language: eng.
Vendeur : Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Gently used, no markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520215028 ISBN 13 : 9780520215023
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Afterall Publishing, London, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1846382033 ISBN 13 : 9781846382031
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. A nuanced reading of an artwork that explores a place, transitory and pastoral, where childhood might be lived and imagined differentlySharon Lockhart's Pine Flat (2006) takes its name from a small hamlet in the foothills of the western slope of the Sierra Nevadas, just inside the Giant Sequoia National Monument. The work itself comprises three distinct parts- a set of three photographs of landscapes; a larger set of posed studio portraits of children and young teenagers; and a 138-minute 16-millimeter film, which is itself assembled from twelve ten-minute scenes-each a single immobile take-divided in half by a ten-minute intermission. This volume in Afterall's One Work series offers a nuanced reading of Lockhart's work, with color illustrations from both series of photographs and the film.Art historian Howard Singerman sees in Pine Flat not a straightforward portrait of a community of children or ethnography of a place. Rather, the work explores the possibility of a space for childhood in which children have the right to intimacy, innocence, and interest outside adult narratives. The children in Pine Flat are posed formally and conventionally, but the space they occupy and the identities they construct are their own. Youth culture has long been exploited, to sell itself in order to be sold to; today, the rights of children to their own childhoods are constantly eroded. In Pine Flat, Singerman argues, Lockhart proposes a place, transitory and pastoral, "where childhood might be lived differently, imagined under a different order of power and possibility." A nuanced reading of an artwork that explores a place, transitory and pastoral, where childhood might be lived and imagined differently Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Afterall Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1846382033 ISBN 13 : 9781846382031
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0520267222 ISBN 13 : 9780520267220
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520215028 ISBN 13 : 9780520215023
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 120 pages, very good condition, inscribed and signed by Howard on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abbeville and Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0896596818 ISBN 13 : 9780896596818
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 372 pages; very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 18,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 18,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2015
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Good. disc shows light scratches; some signs of wear and use; Good Viewing Edition!
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 1,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.