Siskind aaron (368 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,02
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,04
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Reissue. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Bucks County Historical Society and Horizon Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket, 112 pages, fair condition; waterstain and light foxing to dj; internally very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Published for the Bucks County Historical Society by Horizon Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Windy City Books, Batavia, Etats-UnisWindy City Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Small softcover. Part of Phaidon's 55 Series. Features an essay by James Rhem. Includes 55 images from throughout Siskind's long and important career along with a brief chronology. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Etats-UnisStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,07
EUR 7,79 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Oversized Paperback. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Friends of Photography, Inc., San Francisco, CA 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Monotone photography. A8.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Etats-UnisMagus Books Seattle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Horizon Press, New York 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hard bound. No dust jacket. Backstrip is missing. Some paper from dust jacket to the lower edge of boards. Wear and soiling to boards, otherwise a good working copy of a rare book. Interior clean, and binding sound.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Published for the Bucks County Historical Society by Horizon Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, Etats-UnisLosaw Service
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,66
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket is clipped, rubbed, some foxing. Brown cloth cover has lightly worn edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Buckstown Historical Society and Horizon Press, New York 1974
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dj. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 112 pages. Features text by William Morgan. A collection photographs taken in the title area. Includes 87 black and white photographs by Siskind. A very good copy in brown cloth boards with some slight foxing and some slight tapping to the bottom right corners and in a… good dust jacket with some edge tears, soiling and other wear. Still, a solid reference copy.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, Etats-UnisAvol's Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Still in shrink wrap.

Edité par The Friends of Photography 1974
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisParadou Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,57
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover, 80 pgs. Texts and b&w portfolios by a variety of artists/photographers. Moderate wear to cover, some foxing to edges of last page & inside back cover.

Realities: Revised Final Vision Version III
David Howard, Nam June Paik, Keith Haring, Christo, Ansel Adams, Aaron Siskind
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, Etats-UnisJames Payne, Books and Prints
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. [ART]. "Realities: Final revised Vision Version III" with conversations Keith Haring, Christo, Nam June Paik, Ansel Adams, Aaron Siskind, Ralph Gibson, Jerry Uelsmann, and Robert Heineken. High Quality duotone printing; Hard Bound, Coffee Table 11 x 17 inch Book, 152 pages, 8 conversations and more than 43…7 pictures. Photographs and paintings from 1968 - 2018. Author David Howard, is described as An Experimental Photographer of Amazing Ability in both The New Yorks Village Voice and The San Francisco Chronicle. New. Still in shrink-wrap.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Choice Magazine, Chicago 1967
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, Etats-UnisElse Fine Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,11
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 192 pages, featuring two portfolios of photographs by Aaron Siskind, poems by Bly, Creeley, Merwin, Stafford, Kinnell, Schmitz, Igantow, Wright, Carroll, Bukowski, Posner, Nims, Sund, Hugo, Frumkin, Hunt and Knott. Front corners creased, minor wear to the edges. Text clean.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The David and Alfred Smart Gallery / University of Chicago 1975
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Etats-UnisA Book By Its Cover
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,29
EUR 3,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue, with illustrations.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 79pp. Minimal wear. M9.

Harlem Photographs 1932-1940 : Aaron Siskind
Siskind, Aaron : Parks, Gordon (Foreword) Battle, Maricia (Introduction)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, Etats-UnisManchester By The Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No markings. Published in conjunction with an exhibition.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Robert Mann Gallery 1997
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,08
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Edité par Milwaukee Art Center, Milwaukee, WI 1968
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaple. Etat : Very Good. 52 photo plates. Light wear. Small surface loss on bottom front. N9. Various Photographers (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA 1989
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features a preface by David Featherstone and an introduction by Charles Traub. Includes 41 black and white photographs. A clean very near fine copy in photo illustrated wrappers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C. 1990
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition thus. Oblong sofcover. Includes a new introduction by Maricia Battle, a foreword by Gordon Parks. and additional text from the Federal Writers Project edited by Ann Banks. While Siskind is perhaps best known for his abstract photographs he also took number of powerful images of Harlem. A fine copy in… wrappers.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The David and Alfred Smart Gallery 1975
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, Etats-UnisAvol's Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Stapled spine. Some smudges on back cover.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Horizon Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, Etats-UnisAvol's Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Top edge of text block foxed. Minimal foxing and light shelf rubbing to a few areas on dust jacket, spine slightly yellowed.

Edité par Aperture, Millerton, NY 1971
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Includes photographs by Nathan Lyons, Aaron Siskind, and Emmet Gowin. Also features a reprinting of a lecture at The Art Institute of Chicago by Frederick Sommer and a review of Doris Ulmann's books. A clean near fine copy in wrappers with some minor wear and that feature an image by Dave… Heath.

Edité par Stephen Daiter Gallery, Chicago, IL 2003
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 32 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 2 through June 28, 2003. Features texts by Kazimir Karpuszko, Joe Jachna, Joseph Sterling, Kenneth Josephson, Barbara Crane, and Jed Fielding. Includes 20 black and white images. A fine copy in stapled wrappers in a fine dust jacket… and with laid in invitation card.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 30,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution 1990
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover and protective plastic overwrap, 80 pages; very good condition; owner's blindstamp on title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover,128 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.