Slipcase (90 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (88)
  • Cartes (2)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par George Braziller, New York 1971

    0807606189 / 9780807606186

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS. 128pp. Index. Notes. Spectacular tipped-in color plates. In very nice slipcase.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, NY 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,10

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. in very good slipcase; 271 clean, unmarked pages.; Sandglass newletter laid in. Very Good. in No Jacket/as Issued dj. in very good slipcase; 271 pages. Illustrated by Gnoli, Domenico (illustrateur).

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,87

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 18 pp., very good in paper wrappers. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees re

  • Edité par Berkley, New York 2013

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-UnisBlue Moon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback/Slipcase. Etat : Near Fine. Three mass market paperbacks in slipcase. Near fine. The Hunt for Red October 2010 and The Cardinal of the Kremlin and Patriot Games 2013. Very nice collection.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Heritage Press 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. New York: Heritage Press (1961). Hardcover. First edition thus in Fine condition. Prior owner's bookplate on front pastedown. An otherwise clean, tight copy. Comes with original slipcover in Near Fine condition with some shelfware. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free shop.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2002

    0140907572 / 9780140907575

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,00

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par the folio society, London, Eng. 1996

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Etats-UnisGumshoe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 33,07

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine in Slipcase. 1st Edition. illustrations by the author. richard beards colored the illustration '. richard beards designed the slipcase, the title page, and coloured tthe illustrations. (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scholastic, London 2018

    1407188992 / 9781407188997

    Série : His Dark Materials, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - His Dark Materials

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-UniYour Book Soon

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 21,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. First Edition Thus. 3 paperbacks in slipcase shrink wrapped unread undamaged set. Over 1Kg outside UK may need extra postage. Chris Wormell slipcase (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par GUILD PUBLISHING 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-UniK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 22,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Reprint. A boxed set of 2 volumes, nicely bound in green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Volume I covers 1900-1956 & Volume II 1956-1975, with an introduction by Roger Sharrock.HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VIRTUALLY MINT CONDITION, EXCELLENT

  • Edité par The Heritage Press 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover in slipcase. Etat : Very GOOD. Etat de la jaquette : VERY GOOD. Light gray Buckram cloth boards, with blue rectangle for title on spine (heavily worn blue paint).11 1/4 x 7 7/8 x 1 5/8 inches with 556 pages large book in rose red cardboard slipcase; top page edges of book tinted to match slipcase. Pages as clean and un

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Etats-UnisThe Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 9,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2 volumes in slightly worn slipcase. Schwartz, Bernard. The American Heritage History of the Law in America. New York: American Heritage, [1974]. [383] pp. [Together with] Stories of Great Crimes & Trials from American Heritage Magazine. Introduction by Oliver Jensen. New York: American Heritage Publishing Co., [1974]. Illustrat

  • Edité par Bibliophile Society 1931

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Limited Edition. Both volumes in fine condition. Double slipcase is in very good condition with shelf-wear and one corner split 1-inch back.

  • Edité par Vintage Books, New York 1993

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-UnisBlue Moon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Small Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book is in Fine condition. The DVD double case is in Near Fine conditon. The slipcase is in VG condition with light bumping to corner. Paper slipcase. The Criterion Collection. Very nice collection.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1976

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Etats-UnisYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,46

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Centennial Edition. Six volume set of the Centennial Edition of Custer books as written by Libby Custer and General Custer, in a slipcase. The white book covers have no dustjackets and the spines, showing in the slipcase, have yellowed a bit in the 50 years since publication, therefore discounted fro

  • Autres images

    Edité par Folio Society, London 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,33

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 4th Printing. 151 pages, 15 illustrations. Original pink toned printed mosaic pattern cloth binding. An apparently unread book, in a mildly marked and aged slipcase. Size: 16 x 23 cms. Category: Varied Books; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra pos

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2002

    0140907572 / 9780140907575

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,69

    EUR 21,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Edité par Victoria's Secret 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-UnisPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,39 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Victoria's Secret 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-UnisPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,75

    EUR 5,39 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Edité par New York: New Directions Books - New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1968. 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-UnisDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Slipcase, H 21.75cm x L 15cm, soiled, foxed, and well rubbed; ink mark at left side text panel's top left; some scuffing at seams which remain firm; right side panel has author-title block with b/w portrait photo of Ferlinghetti by Ernest Lowe. No dust jacket. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14.25cm. First Clothbound Edition (as stated

  • Edité par Folio Society, London 1990

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, Royaume-UniAttic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Red Cloth, Pink Paper Qrtbound. Etat : Fine. First Edition. - 225mm. Pp: xviii, 335. sixteen full-page illustrations. Fine Slipcase. Barry Wilkinson (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Chicken House / Scholastic, London 2015

    191065521X / 9781910655214

    Série : The Maze Runner, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - The Maze Runner

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Royaume-UniThe Print Room

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line, Limited Signed Edition with slipcase, no 768 / 3000. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, ON 'LIMITED EDITION PAGE, IN BLACK PEN. Some very slight scuffing to back and front of slipcase, otherwise in 'as new' condition with b

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mountain Press Pub Co 1987

    0878422145 / 9780878422142

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 60,08

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. AAmstar Specials: Number 298 of the signed (by the author) of the limited edition, as NEW in NEW slipcase. Brown in brown slipcase. JC Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Brady Games / Blizzard Entertainment., * * * * *

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-UnisL. Michael

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 29,33

    EUR 13,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Slipcase Boxed Set: Fine/. $260.03, Reduced from. Green And Black Tones Spine With Title In Grey And Green Tones Letters, Slipcase Boxed Set: Fine/. Containing Following: #1. UnOpened, UnRead Book: As New/, The ART of WORLD WarCraft, Burning Crusade. #2. WORLD WarCraft, Burning Crusade, Behind The Scene

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Folio Society, London 2012

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Royaume-UniDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 42,95

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Three volume set inside a gilt decorated slipcase. Books bound in pale yellow cloth with a different portrait illustration on each. May incur additional postage charges overseas.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin 2002

    0140907572 / 9780140907575

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 53,82

    EUR 14,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2002-09-26 2002

    0140907572 / 9780140907575

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 52,81

    EUR 17,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2002

    0140907572 / 9780140907575

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 53,81

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scholastic Press, New York 2018

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Etats-UnisMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition Thus. This is the first printing of this 7-volume boxed set, all in a sturdy slipcase and all in excellent condition. Brian Selznick (slipcase and covers) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BAS Printers Ltd 1998

    0953426807 / 9780953426805

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 34,60

    EUR 40,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Hard boards. 27x26cm. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Rear board has a 1999 soft back wine list. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref Hm. The Nine Ages of Justerini's: A Celebration of 250 Years. Slipcase illustrated by Peter Denm

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan / Pan Mamillan, London

    0230769993 / 9780230769991

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Royaume-UniThe Print Room

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 47,73

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited Edition, with illustrated slipcase but no jacket as issued, number 150 / 500, and full number line. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, WITHOUT DEDICATION, IN BLACK PEN, ON 'LIMITED EDITION' PAGE. Some minuscule edge wear to top and bottom of fabulous illustrated slipcase, book bound in black