EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clarendon Press, 1965
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills, 1976
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermagazine. Etat : Near Fine. Cover art Steve Fabian (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle stapled, [68]+ pages [last numbered page is 67], illustrated by various artists. Near Fine with light wear. See photos 811, whb 8,9E,10,bd2/2, whbx 17 / E whbx 18.
Langue: anglais
Edité par TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0948164735 ISBN 13 : 9780948164736
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Chris Achilleos; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustrateur). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 088184571X ISBN 13 : 9780881845716
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Ray Colmer; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustrateur). First American Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on lavender boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ray Colmer. Illustrated with line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach - a novelette by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 088184571X ISBN 13 : 9780881845716
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Ray Colmer; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustrateur). First American Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on lavender boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ray Colmer. Illustrated with line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Book.
Edité par Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2005-12-06 00:00:00, 2005
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robinson Publishing, London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0948164735 ISBN 13 : 9780948164736
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Chris Achilleos; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustrateur). First Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Personalized inscription on the title page by the editor, Stephen Jones, to editor/publisher/writer Raymond Alexander: "To Raymond. My first book! Your friend, Stephen Jones." Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This includes three dropped-in prints on card stock by Chris Achilleos: Lovers; Red Dragon Challenge; and Black Tears. Dj art by Chris Achilleos; interior line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden - a novelette by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Signed by Editor. Book.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1968
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Robert Barrett (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy [light stress creasing to the spine area].; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages . magbx 4.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Weird Tales., New York, NY, USA., 2022
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). Reprint Edition. WEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939 Hannes Bok painted cover; December 1939; Volume-34 #9; (circa 2022 Reprint); Farnsworth Wright (Editor); 128 pages; ** Glamour Seabury Quinn; ** The Considerate Hosts Thorp McClusky; ** Lords of the Ice David H. Keller; ** Nymph of Darkness [Northwest Smith] C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** Night-Gaunts [Fungi from Yuggoth] H. P. Lovecraft; ** Escape from Tomorrow Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; ** Mannikins of Horror Robert Bloch; ** Deep Night, Dark Night - Virgil Finlay ** Dead Man's Schooner André Linville; ** Bacchante Clark Ashton Smith; ** King of the World's Edge [Part 4 of 4] H. Warner Munn; ** Weird Things Vivian Stratton; ** The Copper Bowl George Fielding Eliot; ** 380 Grams; UN-READ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Popular Magazine Pub, 1950
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star;Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; (illustrateur). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 331, #2; (August /1950; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star; 114 pages including covers; Writers: John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; Stanley Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Glenn Balch; Dev Klapp; Henry Steeger; Jules Archer; Jack Brandt with Ned Arthur; Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; *** Book Order # ADV9138; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$24.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robinson Publishing, London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0948164735 ISBN 13 : 9780948164736
Vendeur : JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Chris Achilleos; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustrateur). First British edition. A fine first British edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, no remainder marks, good straight tight bindings. A very nice copy.
Edité par Popular Magazine Pub, 1950
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good/ Fine. Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star;Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; (illustrateur). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 331, #2; (August /1950; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star; 114 pages including covers; Writers: John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; Stanley Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Glenn Balch; Dev Klapp; Henry Steeger; Jules Archer; Jack Brandt with Ned Arthur; Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; *** Book Order # ADV9138-2; Condition= Pen to front cover; wear to bottom of paper spine; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1968
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Robert Barret (Cover; Conan); Poul Anderson; Paul Gerrior Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Robert Barret (Cover; Conan); Poul Anderson; Paul Gerrior; (Editing Conan) by George Barr; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; AUTHORS = Dennis N. Smith; Ron Foss; L. Sprague de Camp; David Genrich; Terry Alan Hughes; Donald J. Ranney jr.; Harry Warner Jr.; Lin Carter; John Boardman; Sid Cochran Jr.; Dimitri Rotov, Griffin Mitchell III; Poul Anderson; K. Isaac Schner; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1965
Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 8vo. pp viii, 248. Original publisher's navy blue cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Fine in very slightly used, very good dust jacket; slight wear at edges. No inscriptions, not price-clipped.
EUR 81,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierreliure cartonnée. Etat : bon état, usage. tome XIV seul, 5 janvier 1754 - 31 décembre 1755, lettres 2093 - 2303, in-8 449.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 165,73
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 160,33
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par LUP - Voltaire Foundation, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0729408108 ISBN 13 : 9780729408103
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 166,53
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 174,41
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Voltaire Foundation in association with Liverpool University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0729408108 ISBN 13 : 9780729408103
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 165,73
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 180,95
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 166,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.