Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0198511884 ISBN 13 : 9780198511885
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0198511884 ISBN 13 : 9780198511885
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 406 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0198511884 ISBN 13 : 9780198511885
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,11
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 188.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198511885.
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 188.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1995
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/W Illus;Hermann Prey on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 74 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg & Rise and Fall Of the City of Mahagonny Broadcasts (Stories, Photos, Casts:Kenneth Riegel, Timothy Noble, Helga Dernesch, Teresa Stratas, Etc. & Ben Heppner, Karita Mattila, Birgitta Svenden, Lars Mangusson, Harmann Prey, etc), Operawatch (Kim Josephson, Kathleen Cassello, Marcello Giordani, Elizabeth Norberg-Schulz, Fabio Armiliato, Karita Mattila, etc), Christopher Keene Obituary, David Patrick Stearns (Elizabeth Schwarzkoph), Books, Record Reviews, Etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0198511884 ISBN 13 : 9780198511885
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 21,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,54
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Invitation to The North. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0198511884 ISBN 13 : 9780198511885
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Some sticker residue on front cover.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 13,54
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 188.
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0198511884.
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par William Reeves, 1930
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. London, no publication date stated, c. 1930; brown cloth covered boards with black cover titles and gold spine titles; heavy staining and discoloration to boards; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket; boards loose; pencil markings throughout interior. 1935 pages.
EUR 24,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0198511884.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,80
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
EUR 26,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,16
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,50
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,60
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Modern Organ Tuning - The How and the Why? - Clearly Explaning the Nature of the Organ Pipe and the System of Equal Temperament. Book.