EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, 1986
Vendeur : Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used - Good. Not Given. some wear. edgewear. cover and back cover worn. Very readable copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Dorking, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787416135 ISBN 13 : 9781787416130
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). An interactive manual for when being an adult is a bit too much, featuring stickers and pull-out postcards. You know those things you're supposed to know how to do as an adult, but you really don't know? Ever been in that situation where you're looking for the adult in the room, and then you realise YOU are the adult? Yeah, that. There's adulting, then there's adulting for the messy mind. Sometimes you just need extra maps and a GPS. This manual is for adults that sometimes need a little extra help. From top small talk tips to use next time you're at the hairdressers to advice on how to ask for help, this interactive journal offers a safe place for people to explore their mental health and express themselves. Written by Milly Smith, a mental health and body acceptance advocate and public speaker. Milly uses her Instagram account @millykeepsgoing to send positive messages to her 170,000 strong following. Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults. Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par dora lea hilton, 1985
Vendeur : Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par MILLY SMITH, 1986
Vendeur : Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Book shows wear. Stains and water damage. Still readable copy.
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on ttile page. Signed by Author.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leisure Arts, 1983
Vendeur : Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpamphlet. Etat : Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Smith, Tracie L (illustrateur).
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, Portland, Or, 1980
Vendeur : Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. B/w illustrations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Studio Press 03/09/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787416135 ISBN 13 : 9781787416130
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, distrib., Portland OR, 1983
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VeryGood+ unmarked. Folk art patterns and designs. Nice bright clean copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 49 pp, b/w dwgs. Paperback in color illus wraps, saddle-stapled. No edition stated, assumed 1st printing.
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, distrib., Portland OR, 1982
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VeryGood+ unmarked. Folk art patterns and designs. Nice bright clean copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 49 pp, b/w dwgs. Paperback in color illus wraps, saddle-stapled. No edition stated, assumed 1st printing.
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, Portland, Oregan, 1984
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Smith, Tracie L. (illustrateur). No Edition Or Printing Stated. Minor Wear. No Ownership Marks Or Writing.
EUR 12,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chapman & Hall LTD., London, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0412498405 ISBN 13 : 9780412498404
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Laminated cover and contents in very good clean condition. Library writing on half-title and catalogue pages. Illustrated with tables and diagrams. Ex-Library.
Edité par MILLY SMITH, 1986
Vendeur : Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used - Good. some wear. cover and back cover worn. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Edité par Distributed By Dora Lea Hilton
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Illustrated By Tracie L. Woldert (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1982 Sm Quarto, , PP.49, Very Good, Small Tear At Cover Edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Studio Press 03/09/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787416135 ISBN 13 : 9781787416130
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bonnier Books Ltd, Dorking, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787416135 ISBN 13 : 9781787416130
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). Paperback. You know those things you're supposed to know how to do as an adult, but you really don't know? Ever been in that situation where you're looking for the adult in the room, and then you realise YOU are the adult? Yeah, that. There's adulting, then there's adulting for the messy mind. Sometimes you just need extra maps and a GPS. This manual is for adults that sometimes need a little extra help.From top small talk tips to use next time you're at the hairdressers to advice on how to ask for help, this interactive journal offers a safe place for people to explore their mental health and express themselves.Written by Milly Smith, a mental health and body acceptance advocate and public speaker. Milly uses her Instagram account atmillykeepsgoing to send positive messages to her 170,000 strong following.Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults.Chapters:- Body image, body acceptance and body love- Mental health- Riding the lows and coping with crisis- How to do. stuff- It's okay.- Social media- Mindfulness- Let's talk about sex- Worried about worrying about worries- Self-worth, self-love and self-acceptancePlus. two sticker sheets and four pull-out postcards. An interactive manual for when being an adult is a bit too much. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,66
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). An interactive manual for when being an adult is a bit too much, featuring stickers and pull-out postcards.You know those things you're supposed to know how to do as an adult, but you really don't know? Ever been in that situation where you're looking for the adult in the room, and then you realise YOU are the adult? Yeah, that. There's adulting, then there's adulting for the messy mind. Sometimes you just need extra maps and a GPS. This manual is for adults that sometimes need a little extra help.From top small talk tips to use next time you're at the hairdressers to advice on how to ask for help, this interactive journal offers a safe place for people to explore their mental health and express themselves.Written by Milly Smith, a mental health and body acceptance advocate and public speaker. Milly uses her Instagram account @millykeepsgoing to send positive messages to her 170,000 strong following.Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults.Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Edité par Dora Lea Hilton, POrtland
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapleBound. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated By Tracie L. Wolpert (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1982 Sm Quarto, , PP.49,
EUR 24,31
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Abey, Katie (illustrateur). An interactive manual for when being an adult is a bit too much, featuring stickers and pull-out postcards.You know those things you're supposed to know how to do as an adult, but you really don't know? Ever been in that situation where you're looking for the adult in the room, and then you realise YOU are the adult? Yeah, that. There's adulting, then there's adulting for the messy mind. Sometimes you just need extra maps and a GPS. This manual is for adults that sometimes need a little extra help.From top small talk tips to use next time you're at the hairdressers to advice on how to ask for help, this interactive journal offers a safe place for people to explore their mental health and express themselves.Written by Milly Smith, a mental health and body acceptance advocate and public speaker. Milly uses her Instagram account @millykeepsgoing to send positive messages to her 170,000 strong following.Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults.Milly's wise words are accompanied by the whimsical and quirky illustrations of Katie Abey. Katie's motivational and pun-filled illustrations have a huge appeal to adults.
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover (staple-bound). Plaid Enterprises, Inc. 1986. Norcross, GA. Softcover (staple-bound). Large format. Fine. Folkart painting on various types of surfaces. Fully illustrated. 40 pages.
Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Milly Smith's More Country Folk Art Leaflet 329 by Milly Smith. Published by Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR, 1984. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 14 Pgs. 21 tole painting charted designs for cross stitch. Floss chart in DMC and Color. Illustrated cross stitch techniques. Color photographs of completed projects. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10380. book.
Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Milly Smith's More Country Folk Art Leaflet 329 by Milly Smith. Published by Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR, 1984. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 14 Pgs. 21 tole painting charted designs for cross stitch. Floss chart in DMC and Color. Illustrated cross stitch techniques. Color photographs of completed projects. Description text copyright 2017 BooksForComfort. Item ID 31566. book.