Soviet booklets (10 résultats)

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1959
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages; Description: 62 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union -- Economic policy -- 1959-1965. S…eries: Soviet Booklets/Seven Year Plan ; No. 49. 3 Kg.
Edité par Soviet Booklets 1962
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,06
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1962. Hardback. "On cover: A selection of documents of the Soviet government, 1958-1962. 123 p. 22 cm. Original printed wraps. Fine clean copy with title printed on front cover, suggestion of dust dulling to cover edges, tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages.". Not a first edition copy. . . .

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1959
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages; Description: 62 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union -- Economic policy -- 1959-1965. S…eries: Soviet Booklets/Seven Year Plan ; No. 49. 1 Kg.

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1965
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 27,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages; Description: 62 p. : figs ; 22 cm. Subjects: Communism -- Cogresses. Series: Great plan of the Soviet Union ; 7. 3 Kg.
Edité par Soviet Booklets
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,75
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1962. Hardback. "On cover: A selection of documents of the Soviet government, 1958-1962. 123 p. 22 cm. Original printed wraps. Fine clean copy with title printed on front cover, suggestion of dust dulling to cover edges, tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship f…rom the US and Ireland.
Edité par Soviet Booklets 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1960. Hardback. 42pp. Illustrated. Keywords: Soviet Russia. First edition copy. . . .

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1965
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages; Description: 62 p. : figs ; 22 cm. Subjects: Communism -- Cogresses. Series: Great plan of the Soviet Union ; 7. 1 Kg.

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1960
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 36,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 92 pages; Description: 92 p. , 6 leaves of plates : ill, map ; 21 cm. Subjects: Espionage --Soviet Union --Cold War --Pilots --Trials. Series: Soviet Booklet, 76. 3 Kg.
Edité par Soviet Booklets
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,98
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1960. Hardback. 42pp. Illustrated. Keywords: Soviet Russia. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Edité par London : Soviet Booklets 1960
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 28,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 92 pages; Description: 92 p. , 6 leaves of plates : ill, map ; 21 cm. Subjects: Espionage --Soviet Union --Cold War --Pilots --Trials. Series: Soviet Booklet, 76. 1 Kg.