Spitzbart abraham (18 résultats)
Edité par Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. (1958), 408pp, some wear to cover, owner's notes to eps, some underlining.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. (1958), 228pp + index, wear to cover, some soiling.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Publishing Compan 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par Addison-Wesley 1964
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. 1966 reprint (2nd printing). Minimal circling of words and margin notes. Previous owner's name written on front end paper. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisf…action Guaranteed.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Massachusetts 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has a small amount of markings, binding is sound. Prior owner names on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Edité par Addison Wesley 1960
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Book has red covers with black and gold label on spine. Corner of front end paper has been cut off. Notes on rear end paper. Minor oxidation spots on edges of book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,…000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Edité par Addison-Wesley
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesEdité par Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisAspen Book Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 16,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. no jacket present. Second printing, September 1957. This hardcover edition of "Plane Trigonometry" is in fair condition, with noticeable wear on the spine and cover. The absence of a dust jacket exposes the cloth binding, which has some scuff marks and a small tear. The pages are intact and free fro…m inscriptions or signatures, maintaining the book's integrity despite its age.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Reading 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Etats-UnisOdd Volume Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardbound. Etat : Good/No Dj. 8vo Clean, crisp, tight.

Edité par Scott Foresman 1969
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 318 pages. Ex-college library marks, light shelf wear, pages toned; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear; wrapped; taped to the covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 232426.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massach 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Edité par Scott, Foresman 1969
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisBookshop Baltimore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 318 pages. Book is in good to very good condition. DJ has heavy tears and chipping all around. Answers to odd numbered exercises are included in the back of the book.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Cambridge, MA 1953
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 197pp. Brown cloth, black spine label with gold stamp lettering and stamp bands. Shelf wear. A few notes on some pages, but over all clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall I6.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,86
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,48
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. (1962), 389pp, illus., top corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, boards slightly bowed, no dj, contents clean.
Edité par Compañia Editorial Continental, S. A., Mexico 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Etats-UnisSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. Stated First Edition. Stated First Edition in Spanish - June 1960. Text: Spanish. Translated from the english title "College Algebra" by Ignacio Ayala Z. Jacket has an archival repaired tear to spine and edge wear, now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has top… front corner bump with no writing or marking, 281,[ ], [1] pages.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-UnisBrentwood Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : VERY GOOD MINUS. Orange leather cover, 389 pages. Cover shows slight wear. No marks. Pages somewhat rippled, mainly along the upper edge. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Librería Reciclaje, Granada, GR, EspagneLibrería Reciclaje
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,00
EUR 23,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
rústica. Etat : buen estado. Rústica. Cuarto menor. 321pp. 1969. Buen estado. México, D. F., Compañía Editorial Continental. Ciencias. Matemáticas.