Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pub Date: 4/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 144 first edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0823049396 ISBN 13 : 9780823049394
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0865478317 ISBN 13 : 9780865478312
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0865478317 ISBN 13 : 9780865478312
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0865478317 ISBN 13 : 9780865478312
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0865478317 ISBN 13 : 9780865478312
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2015.
Vendeur : The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Some highlighting on a few pages.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 0823049396 New. Picture cover. No dust jacket as issued.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill April 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0823049396 ISBN 13 : 9780823049394
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Banza, Dolph (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Childrens Resources Intl, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1889544124 ISBN 13 : 9781889544120
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Iker, Jean (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natural Resource Research &, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0963801600 ISBN 13 : 9780963801609
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Appalachian Consortium Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 091323950X ISBN 13 : 9780913239506
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0198251408 ISBN 13 : 9780198251408
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,22
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.