Staars david (26 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (26)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smith, Elder, & Co. 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Etats-UnisAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,67

    EUR 3,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Decorative Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 337 pages, blue cloth. A very good, generally clean, sound, sturdy copy with minor shelf wear and rubbing to back strip edges and fore-corners, hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Study of English woman all the way back to

  • Edité par London: Smith, Elder & Co. 1909

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisLee Madden, Book Dealer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Fair HC, no DJ. Dark blue cloth over boards, gilt titles; watermarked, laid paper. Covers and spine are clean; rubbed at edges; fore corners lightly bumped; owner's small bookplate on front pastedown; several signatures are near loose - not started, but fragile; fairly extensive pencil marginal

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1330282736 / 9781330282731

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,84

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : very good(+). Translated & abridged by J.M.E. Brownlow. Short 8vo, blue cloth. London: Smith Elder, 1909. Some light foxing, otherwise a very good(+) bright copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1330282736 / 9781330282731

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,89

    EUR 5,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    0267624085 / 9780267624089

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    0267624085 / 9780267624089

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 37,24

    EUR 5,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Smith, Elder and Co. London 1909 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 23,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First English edition 337pp ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) rough (rubbing, corners bruised, edgewear, boards starting at guttering, discolouration to free endpapers).

  • Edité par Smith, Elder, GB 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Royaume-UniRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,28

    EUR 37,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. Label removed from front pastedown leaving slight mark.

  • Edité par A. Maloine, Paris 1907

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    539 pp. In-8 - br., couv. et dos un peu défr.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    1330282736 / 9781330282731

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating evolution of the English woman, exploring how she has broken free from traditional societal constraints to forge her own path. The author traces the historical context shaping women's roles, from their domestic confinement to their gradual entry into t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104388154 / 9781104388157

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,48

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextThe English Woman: Studies In Her Psychic Evolution is a book written by David Staars in 1909. The book is a detailed analysis of the psychological evolution of English women over time. Staars delves into the historical and cu.

  • Edité par London, Smith, Elder, & Co. 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 54,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges, with some splash marks to front panel. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 337 pages; Description: xi, 337, [1] p. 22 cm. Subjects: Women --So

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WENTWORTH PR 2019

    052693719X / 9780526937196

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,35

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019 2019

    052693719X / 9780526937196

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 51,61

    EUR 63,31 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2015

    1330282736 / 9781330282731

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, , AllemagneBuchpark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 15,85

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 356 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Edité par London, Smith, Elder, & Co. 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges, with some splash marks to front panel. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 337 pages; Description: xi, 337, [1] p. 22 cm. Subjects: Women --So

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 360. A perfect gift for

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BiblioBazaar 2009

    111550598X / 9781115505987

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,56

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.79 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BiblioBazaar 2009

    1115505971 / 9781115505970

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,36

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.79 inches. This item is printed on demand.

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104388154 / 9781104388157

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 50,60

    EUR 62,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The English Woman: Studies In Her Psychic Evolution is a book written by David Staars in 1909. The book is a detailed analysis of the psychological evolution of English women over time. Staars delves into the historical and cultural factors

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 59,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends