Staff compilers (62 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Ideals, Milwaukee WI 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Etats-UnisHudson's Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,75

    EUR 4,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Staple bound. Very Good Condition. Full page illustrations. Contents: Old Mother Hubbard - Baa, Baa, Black Sheep - Jack and Jill - Little Bo-Peep - Little Miss Muffet - Curly Locks, Curly Locks - Goosey, Goosey Gander - One, Two, buckle My Shoe - Wee Willie Winkle - Old Woman in a Basket - Tom, Tom t

  • Edité par Circulation Service, Inc./Leawood, Kansas, 1991

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-UnisAlf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hard cover, 248 pages plus index, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction.

  • Edité par M.A. Donohue & Company 1918

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,93

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. minor wear, writing.

  • Edité par Platt & Munk Co., Inc. 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover (board book). No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Nice contrasty color illustrations. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Stain on bottom covers/pages near spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Edité par Associated Publishers and Authors Inc. 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. SCUFFING TO CORNERS. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Edité par Honeyman & Company, Plainfield, NJ 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-UnisHenry E. Lehrich

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No. 1st Edition. gilt tiles .Deep maroon cloth binding b&w photo ils.;; TRAVEL SERIES #4.;; 280 pages. no writing no tearing. no underlining. . the book is is in very good condition . it has a label on front end paper from New Germantown Pa Public School Library . see picture on left.

  • Edité par A Century of Progress 1934

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. Ring bound softcover clean and bright with sharp corners, tape repairs on top. Book is firm in binding, some age toning to interior pages, color plates throughout. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McLean County News, Calhoun, KY 1997

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisAll Booked Up

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Dark blue leatherette over boards w/ gilt lettering and design on front spine. Design on cover depicts Nathan Bedford Forrest on horseback leading a charge during the Battle of Sacramento, his first major engagement of the War. Superb black and white

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par IMP Ltd, Woodford Green, Essex 1994

    1859091261 / 9781859091265

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bemrose Books, Otley, , Royaume-UniBemrose Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 18,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as issued. 24 popular songs; no inscriptions; unused.

  • Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1901 used hardcover copy, Shows signs of wear. stains, creasing, yellowing to pages.

  • Edité par Government Information Office, Taipei, Taiwan, ROC 1984

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisDon's Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Back. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition Stated. 275 Pages. February 1984 First Edition. Tan boards with gold lettering to spine and embossed title on front. No defects noted to this book with flawless interior text pages. Dust jacket shows minor wear to edges and corners This is the selected writte

  • Edité par Saalfield Pub. Co., Akron, OH 1921

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial paper binding only slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners; gift inscription inked on tp; leaf edges smudged, else a very crisp, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; charming b&w and color ils. on heavy tag card stock; SPC #1440.; SPC #1440 Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 10 pages.

  • Edité par American Genealogical Research Institute/Heritage Press, Inc., Washington, DC 1975

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Tan paper binding rubbed at spine ends & corners; covers lightly soiled; leaf edges foxed, else a tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; b&w ils. ; 8vo; 85 pages.

  • Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1900

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. Black cloth binding rubbed at extremities; spine ends & corners abraded; boards lightly soiled; front hinge just starting to crack; ils. 3"x5" clip on top edge of ils. page (not affecting image); leaf edges & endpapers foxed, else a sturdy, clean book. No dj. ; B&w frontis photo.; Small 4

  • Edité par Platt & Munk Co., Inc., New York 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Linen Edition. Pictorial linen binding only very slightly rubbed at spine ends, corners; a few leaves bent at corner tips, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume. ; Many charming color ils.; printed on sized 'linen'; P&M #730-C.; P&M #730-C Series; 8vo; Unpaginated pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers/A Bergman Book, New York 1969

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Etats-UnisDu Bois Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Title page. Frontis: Portrait of George W. Williams. Table of Contents. Bibliography of Bibliographies. Index. 698pp. Blue linen cloth boards bright silver title on spine. Chipped Dust Jacket with title on front and tittle on spine panel.

  • Edité par [Senate Democratic Caucus, California Legislature], [Sacramento] 1973

    • Couverture souple
    • Manuscrit

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. 11p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, wraps lightly edgeworn, front wrap unevenly toned, offsetting to title page, else good condition.

  • Edité par Les Editions Illustrees 1930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Etats-UnisBlindpig Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 18,32

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. some otherwise heavy wear. discolortion from age. Name inside cover. edgewear. Very readable copy.

  • Edité par A Century of Progress 1934

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Etats-UnisRUSH HOUR BUSINESS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. used copy with some wear to covers, ,no markings/stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.

  • Edité par Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI 1949

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial paper binding rubbed at spine ends & corners; initials in ink on front cover; small closed tear to bottom edge of back cover, else a very crisp, tight & bright copy, with bright, clear illustrations. ; In wraps; charming color ils. by Eileen Fox Vaughan; WHITMAN #952:10. ; WHITMAN #952:10 S

  • Edité par Les Editions Illustrees, Brussels 1930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Pictorial white paper binding rubbed/chipped at extremities; covers smudged & scuffed; front hinge cracked; leaf edges, some margins foxed. ; In wraps; many sepia-toned photo ils.; text in French.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 542 pages.

  • Edité par Adolph Whittemann, New York 1885

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Decorative dark green board binding slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners; boards lightly scuffed; 'accordion' of photos detached from binding, else a very crisp & clean souvenir, with amazingly bright & clean photo ils. ; Sepia-toned photo ils., bound in accordion fashion, showcas

  • Edité par Mary Whitney Inc., Ottsville, PA 1986

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Light blue cloth binding only very slightly rubbed at corners, else a very nice copy. No dj. ; B&w photos & ils.; 8vo; 300 pages.

  • Edité par Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus, US 1959

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Picorial white paper binding rubbed at extremities; covers smudged; back cover & a few leaves bent at bottom corners; circus note pencilled on front cover, else a very tight, clean program. ; In wraps; good b&w photos, ad cuts, color cover art by Roland Butler. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 18 pages.

  • Edité par Essen, Germany 1937

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Brown heavy paper binding rubbed at extremities; edges a bit nicked; covers lightly smudged; last leaf bent at corner tips, else a tight photo album, with bright, clear ils. & handy identification sheets. ; In wraps; photo album featuring thirteen tipped-in, 5"x7" b&w reunion photos & two loose photos, ea

  • Edité par Private Printing N.D., Somerset, OH

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-UnisHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Blue/grey cloth binding only slightly rubbed at spine ends, corners; small label on rear paste-down, else a crisp, tight & clean reprint. No dj. ; B&w photo ils.; photo copy reprint in library cloth binding, printed on one side of paper only. ; 4to; 16 pages.

  • Edité par Stamps-Baxter 1975

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. Pictorial blue board & blue cloth binding rubbed at extremities; boards scuffed & edges chipped; hinges cracked & separating, several points in textblock cracked; front endpapers removed; leaves brittle & leaf detached but present; a bit of pencilled juvenile scribbling to paste-downs & en

  • Edité par A Century of Progress

    • Signé

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on last page. Spiral-bound. (art, paintings, history).

  • Edité par Bureau of Business Research, Boston University College of Business Administration

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (manufacturing deflation).