Staley thomas editor (84 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press / Midland Book January 1970, Bloomington, Indiana 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Good. First Thus. Octavo. Much worn cover with rubbing, creased corner. Heavily worn spine. Scattered pencil underlining occasionaly through text. (183 pages) First Midland Book edition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press / Midland Book January 1970, Bloomington, Indiana 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. First (thus) Midland Books edition. Clean internally; foxing/darkening textblock edges; rough cut fore-edge.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington and London 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-UnisKenneth A. Himber
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed/worn on spine edges and corner edges.
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 1990
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight; slight foxing top and bottom edges. Apparent first edition (unstated but earliest appearance of the book). No jacket (book not published with one). The covers are like new: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect col…or and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Light edge wear to edges and corners; top front corner is starting to peel. Text and images unmarked. 155pp.
Edité par UNIVERSITY OF TULSA, TULSA, OK 1981
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Etats-UnisBRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
WRAPS. Etat : VERY GOOD. *FIRST EDITION*. PRICE IS FOR EACH ISSUE. LET ME KNOW WHICH ISSUE(S) IN ORDER TO ADJUST PRICE. THE STATED SHIPPING COST IS THE SAME FOR ONE ISSUE OR FOR AS MANY AS ALL SEVEN. Size: OCTAVO.
Edité par University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Spring 1987. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulf…ilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Edité par University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Summer 1987. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but sunning on spine, smudge marks on rear. We have a five star rati…ng because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Edité par University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Spring 1987. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but slight signs of sunning. We have a five star rating because of o…ur fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Edité par University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fall 1986. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfil…ment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Edité par University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1988
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fall 1988. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and light foxing on edges. The covers are also VG: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but signs of age. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment… success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 235-332pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 377-465pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 105-198pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 125-243pp. Black wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 235-362pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1985
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Very Good. First Issue. 109-246pp. Green wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 369-482pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 5- 108pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 397-504pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 231-370pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 265-371pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 109-225pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1977
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 121-228pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1979
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 393-534pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 255-392pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 339-456pp. Green wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1979
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 217-386pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 129-242pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.
Edité par The University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Perfect Bound. Etat : Near Fine. First Issue. 251-385pp. White wrapps, pictorial front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall U8.