Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1St Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front free endpage. (Indiana University, basketball).
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. previous owner's name.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press - Quarr, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0253034213 ISBN 13 : 9780253034212
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1.