EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; top corner of front end page removed, otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 7,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions, LLC, 2016
Vendeur : The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. dkc01 8¾"x10¾"; 51 pages; Kelleher's Stamp Collectors Quarterly, published quarterly since the summer of 2015, each edition includes a variety of articles written by some of the philatelic community's most respected authors. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order more than one book, I will combine the books in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: "Crystal Clear Transparency" (Selling stamps through an auction house) by David Coogle; "Dear Reader;" (philatelic publishing) by Randy L. Neil; "John Grimball - Present at the First Shots and for Those at the End" (US Naval and Confederate States Naval Officer postal covers) by Patricia A. Kaufmann; "Focus on Philatelists" (Stuart Weitzman and the 1856 British Guiana 1¢ magenta) by David Coogle; "Rockwell Kent: Connecting Philately with His Art" by Arthur H. Groten, M.D.; "The Lockerbie Air Disaster - and a Near Miss: The Philatelic Connections" (Mail recovered from the crash) by John M. Hotchner; "Philatelic Zeitgeist: A Brief History of 20th Century New York City Auction Houses - Part 1" by Dr. Stanley M. Bierman; "Paper Problems Plagued the BEP in the Early 1900s" (Stamp paper problems for the Bureau of Engraving and Printing) by Kevin Lowther; " The Distinction Between Local Posts, Carriers and Indepentent Mails" (Part 1 of a 4 part series) by Larry Lyons; "The Stamp Professor: An 'Apology' for Stamp Dealers" (Stamp collecting as a hobby and stamp dealing as a business) by Dr. Michael X. Zelenak; "At the PF" (The Philatelic Foundation) by Larry Lyons; "What We May Expect for the Chinese Stamp Market - 2016" by Larry Gibson.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quiller Press, London, 1994
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Published.
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Of all the factors that combine to make your home comfortable, welcoming and safe, lighting is the feature that can most readily and economically be tailored to suit your taste and practical requirements. Renate Beigel has spent many years in the lighting industry and is well aware that 80% of all decisions about selecting the lighting for the family home are made by women. She has; therefore, ensured that Part I of this book is easily understood by housewives and homemakers. Stanley Lyons, also with a long career in lighting, has written many books on the subject. His approach is to take the reader from first principles to a useful level of practical knowledge. While he advises where professional help with electrical installation work should be sought, he has ensured that the tasks described in Part 2 of this book are within the scope of the DIY handyman.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hayden Book Company, Rochelle Park, NJ, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0810457156 ISBN 13 : 9780810457157
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Later Printing. Green-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover.A clean/unmarked copy. A tight & bright clean copy. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
EUR 27,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Butterworths, London, United Kingdom, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0408005254 ISBN 13 : 9780408005258
Vendeur : Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket; book is in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy, has mild edge wear; tracking confirmation incl.
Langue: anglais
Edité par brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10 : 144186945X ISBN 13 : 9781441869456
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpreloaded_digital_audio_player. Etat : Good. PLAYAWAY. Reliable and Presentable PLAYAWAY EDITION. Withdrawn from the library collection. Digital audio player already pre-loaded audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. This PLAYAWAY comes in the original orange sturdy plastic Playaway case with some library markings. Included is an earphone and new battery. So convenient. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey. Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility for all your travel and leisure needs.
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 134 pages. Cover wornexplanation and illustration on the economical impact of fluorescent lamps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1973217929 ISBN 13 : 9781973217923
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 33 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 1st edition. Fine pbk. ISBN 1899163093. 21119.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,62
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Science Publishers, London, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0853348790 ISBN 13 : 9780853348795
Edition originale
EUR 16,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. A little light general wear. A00003245.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1973
Vendeur : Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Amusing guide to using your caravanette / motor home, in the early 1970s with lots of cartoon illustrations 142 pages, Very good clean smart softback, some rubbing on the cover and the glue at the spine has dried out so there is one partially detached page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yeoman Publications, London, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0903968010 ISBN 13 : 9780903968010
Vendeur : Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and free of inscriptions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Science Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0853345546 ISBN 13 : 9780853345541
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Gd. condition - Lighting to enable work to be carried out efficiently and safely . (AE17773z). Book.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 188 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Applied Science, London, 1972
Vendeur : Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual accompaniments. DJ Brodart protected. Neat, clean and compact. Lovely copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leeds : Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1874331561 ISBN 13 : 9781874331568
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 31 pages : illustrations (black and white, and colour) ; 28 cm. Published to accompany an exhibition held at The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, University of Leeds, 9th Mar.-9th July, 2016.
Edité par Woodford Heritage Group (1987), Glaway, Ireland, 1987
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). Glaway, Ireland: Woodford Heritage Group. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1987). . Paperback. 8vo., 200 pp., rubbed, shelfwear, writing .
Edité par NY, Benchmark, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1616726679 ISBN 13 : 9781616726676
Vendeur : La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 4,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : New. 1st ed. 17x21cm Early Connections. Erste Auflage, 16p., Softcover. Sprache: Englisch, Theme: Fiction. new. NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Read this book to find out why our bodies do things like hiccuping, burping, and even throwing up! Level: J / 18 Lexile: 420L Word Count: 414 You can read these books, too! Ants (J/18) Erosion (J/18) My Body (J/18) The Royal Zookeeper (J/18) What Is Matter? (J/18) [first reader]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 4,05 (original price 5,00) ** Infantil: 10% Extra Bonus inclusive!
Edité par Woodford Heritage Group (1987), Glaway, Ireland, 1987
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). Glaway, Ireland: Woodford Heritage Group. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1987). . Paperback. 8vo., 200 pp., rubbed, shelfwear .
EUR 76,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 68,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. book.
EUR 37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - In the sprawling city of Los Angeles, where dreams are born and secrets linger in the shadows, 34-year-old Marcus Green believes he has finally found the one. A man of ambition and heart, Marcus is no stranger to the complexities of love and life, but when he meets the captivating and enigmatic Simone, his world takes a turn he could have never foreseen.
EUR 88,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.