Langue: anglais
Edité par Christopherr-Burkhardt, 1990
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. The right side is bent. 2.4 ounce.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Christopherr-Burkhardt, 1992
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. The staples are rusted, else few signs of use. 1 ounce. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Christopherr-Burkhardt, 1991
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Few signs of use. 1.7 ounce.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Celery City, 1984
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Few signs of use. 3.1 ounce.
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Nice copy with some dj wear, remnants of old price sticker on front, small bookplate with previous owner's name on inside front cover.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. Trade paperback.
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Few signs of use. 3.6 ounce. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New in wraps. 3.6 ounce.
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Appears unread. 3.6 ounce.
Vendeur : Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Has a small dot on bottom edge, otherwise a very nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0472088394 ISBN 13 : 9780472088393
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Edité par Orlando, FL: Arbiter Press, ()., 2000
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo, black cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, xxiv, 424 pp. Fine (As New) in a Fine (As New) dust jacket. From jacket: The work of more than fifty writers is represented here.Included in this unique collection is a rich sampling of this region's poetry, essays, short stories, novels, screenplays, journalism, memoirs, and photography and art.reminding us of the rich literary tradition of the region while showcasing the work of some of the area's best-known young writers. Literature, Florida, Floridiana, Florida Authors.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0472088394 ISBN 13 : 9780472088393
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book in glossy coers; about new but for small bump to lower corner. ; 8.6 X 5.4 X 0.9 inches; 296 pages.
Edité par Cloverdale Library, (Bristol, IN), 1992
ISBN 10 : 1556052227 ISBN 13 : 9781556052224
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 43pp. Wrappers. Fine. Poetry.
Edité par Self-Published, 1990
Vendeur : Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Trifold booklet has light soiling and wear, notes by Stephen Caldwell Wright, illustrated with black and white photos.
Edité par Celery City Printing, Sanford, Florida, 1984
Vendeur : Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperbound. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 28 pages. Size: 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0472088394 ISBN 13 : 9780472088393
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A reassessment of the art and achievements of the first black author to win the Pulitzer Prize Editor(s): Wright, Stephen Caldwell. Series: Under Discussion. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BG; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 218 x 138 x 24. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2001. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0472088394 ISBN 13 : 9780472088393
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 71,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A reassessment of the art and achievements of the first black author to win the Pulitzer Prize Editor(s): Wright, Stephen Caldwell. Series: Under Discussion. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BG; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 218 x 138 x 24. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2001. Reprint. paperback. . . . .