Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen and Sword Military Classics, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1844151042 ISBN 13 : 9781844151042
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Cover image may vary. Dust jacket is worn with water damage. Pages are sunned. Item has a remainder mark. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Sales Marketing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1853266973 ISBN 13 : 9781853266973
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Sales Marketing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1853266973 ISBN 13 : 9781853266973
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G / G. G HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. FOXING, GENERAL DINGINESS TO PAGE TIPS.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Sales Marketing, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1853266973 ISBN 13 : 9781853266973
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1774263157. 3/23/2026 10:52:37 AM.
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par US Naval Institute Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 147387744X ISBN 13 : 9781473877443
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. paperback great condition jm 5/18.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. NEW SOFT COVER.2013,edition.351,pages,with illustrations.
EUR 14,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The only comprehensive study of inter-war Anglo-American naval policy Num Pages: 672 pages, 30 b/w photos. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJG; HBJD1; HBLW; JWF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 148 x 227 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1126. . 2016. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780907109. 6/8/2026 8:25:09 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0688033644 ISBN 13 : 9780688033644
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0688033644 ISBN 13 : 9780688033644
Vendeur : Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY. An examination of Winston Churchill and his naval strategies during both world wars. Roskill, the Official British Naval Historian of WWII, documents Churchill as the First Sea Lord in WWI and as the British Prime Minister in WWII. He concludes that although Churchill's naval strategies were weak Churchill himself was critical to Allied victory. Good+ copy of the first US edition in a good+ dust jacket. The book has glue stains from the publisher on the first and last pages and the page tops have a little foxing. The dust jacket has a partially sun faded spine. 351 pages.
Vendeur : Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Owner's emboss.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Tear to the top front and bottom back edges of the DJ. DJ now protected in mylar wraps. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Churchill.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seaforth Publishing, U.K., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1526706555 ISBN 13 : 9781526706553
Vendeur : Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. New Introduction by Eric Grove. 430pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Morrow, New York, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0688033644 ISBN 13 : 9780688033644
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good(-). Etat de la jaquette : good. Illus. 8vo, 1/2 red cloth, d.w. torn and soiled, boards lightly soiled. New York: William Morrow, 1978. Biography of Winston Churchill's service as First Lord of the Admiralty during both World Wars.
EUR 10,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The only comprehensive study of inter-war Anglo-American naval policy Num Pages: 672 pages, 30 b/w photos. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJG; HBJD1; HBLW; JWF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 148 x 227 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1126. . 2016. paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seaforth Publishing, Barnsley, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1526706555 ISBN 13 : 9781526706553
Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st Thus. New Introduction by Eric Grove. (Barnsley): Seaforth Publishing, (2018). First Thus. Large 8vo. 430pp, Index, Source References. Softcover, fine condition. With photographs and maps. ISBN 9781526706553 ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 430 pages.