EUR 13,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trafford Publishing 5/20/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 142515610X ISBN 13 : 9781425156107
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Harbour Terror. Book.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trafford Publishing 2008-05, 2008
ISBN 10 : 142515610X ISBN 13 : 9781425156107
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,01
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 16,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 14,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australie
EUR 21,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover (Stiff Card). Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Australia; Communications & Media. ISBN: 1876351071. ISBN/EAN: 9781876351076. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 23841. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australie
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. From Australian Film Television and Radio School 2000. None.
Edité par Stanley Paul & Co, 1964
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 25,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1964. First Edition. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Prominent forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Vendeur : Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, Australie
EUR 23,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book condition is near fine. Soft cover. No dust jacket. Book block clean except front corner edge minor tip stain. Text body clean. Front and back clean. Spine intact. Overall an near excellent book and neat copy. The distilled wisdom and passion of top practitioners makes this an invaluable guide to making radio in Australia.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 52,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 48,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 55,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1032020725 ISBN 13 : 9781032020723
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Making Radio and Podcasts is a practical guide for anyone who wants to learn how to make successful programmes in the digital era. It examines the key roles in audio and podcasting: announcing, presenting, research, copywriting, producing, marketing and promotions. It also outlines what is involved in creating different types of programmes: news and current affairs, music, talkback, comedy and features, podcasts, as well as legal and regulatory constraints.With contributions from industry experts, the fully updated fourth edition is global in focus and reflects the impact of podcasts and digital radio, including multi-platform delivery, listener databases, social media and online marketing. It also examines how radio stations have reinvented their business models to accommodate the rapid changes in communications and listener expectations. This is the ideal text for undergraduate and postgraduate students taking courses on radio, audio and podcasting, media production and digital media, with broader appeal to professionals and practitioners in the audio industries.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,35
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,08
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 4th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 54,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2022. 4th Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Edité par Stanley Paul, 1964
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition first edition book. Includes a dust jacket with minor loss to the edges that has kept well within protective plastic. Mild toning and age largely to the outer textblock edges. The contents are clean and unfaded and decently bound.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 57,39
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.