Edité par Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1967
Vendeur : Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st printing of 1st edition. Includes Sir Orfeo, The Cursed Dancers of Colbek, Apollonius of Tyre, Floris and Blancheflour, and Ywayn and Gawayn. Fine trade paperback in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Edité par Macmillan, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0024172901 ISBN 13 : 9780024172907
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Printing. slight internal browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0024172901 ISBN 13 : 9780024172907
Vendeur : Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good.+. Later Printing. Trade paperback, bright green card covers. 188 pages. Glossary, Index of First Lines. Edited, with an intoduction . by Robert Stevick. Later printing. Nn previous ownership marks. No spine crease. Paper toned s per usual with this edition, else a very clean, square and unmarked copy. Very good+. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0252063791 ISBN 13 : 9780252063794
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. (Revised Edition) First published in 1964--aims at fostering the linguistic competence necessary for understanding poems in Middle English. Large softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, 194 pages. Brief ink notes on pages 22, 57 and 58. Very slight wear to top front tip, microtear at bottom front edge. Fine.
EUR 21,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 248 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Urbana & Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1994., 1994
Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. Softcover edition. 8vo (23cm by 15cm), liii, 194pp. Original laminated card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. ISBN 0252063791.
Edité par Royal Society of Antiquaries of Ireland, Dublin, 2007
Vendeur : Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlande
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pages 176. Illustrated, Maps. 240x170mm. Original printed wrappers. A very good copy free from any library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Other volumes available on enquiry.
Edité par Royal Society of Antiquaries of Ireland, Dublin, 2006
Vendeur : Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlande
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Pages 190. Illustrated. 245x175mm. Original printed wrappers. A fine copy free from any library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Other volumes available on enquiry.