Stocker david (110 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (110)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins 2006

    0007155743 / 9780007155743

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,79

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 2004

    0634078801 / 9780634078804

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-UnisJohn M. Gram

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, square, near fine copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard 2015

    1495021858 / 9781495021855

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-UnisJohn M. Gram

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. gentle scratch to front wrapper, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, no creasing to wrappers, quarto paperback, 160 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alma Classics 2015

    1847494870 / 9781847494870

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,08

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 416 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. Mackintosh, David (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jenson Pub. Inc., U.S.A. 1984

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 11,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Light wear. Sheet music for piano.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Council for British Archaeology 1999

    1902771028 / 9781902771021

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,26

    EUR 9,43 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin 2004

    0634056859 / 9780634056857

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-UnisAbout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 6,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good condition. Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Hal Leonard Corporation, 2004. Very Good condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Musical notation. Bound in

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 12,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    As new! Paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John McMurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klin

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 12,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    As new! Paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John McMurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klin

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 27,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 27,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Council For British Archaeology 1999

    1902771028 / 9781902771021

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Volume 10.4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1902771028.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxbow Books - 2005

    1842171534 / 9781842171530

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,43

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Ctr for Policy 2006

    0886275121 / 9780886275129

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,73

    EUR 4,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par York Archaeological Trust 1999

    1902771028 / 9781902771021

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Royaume-UniWildside Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, i-iv, 144 pp (numbered 211-375), black and white figures in text, folding diagrams, card covers as issued, light crease to bottom right hand corner else fine. The Archaeology of York, The Medieval Walled City North East of the Ouse. 10/4.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CSIRO Publishing 2012

    064310027X / 9780643100275

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Spencer & Murphy Booksellers, Yungaburra, QLD, AustralieSpencer & Murphy Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 9,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Sustainable Coastal Management and Climate Adaptation: Global Lessons from Regional Approaches in Australia offers an examination of the evolution of coastal….

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard Corporation, US 2014

    149500080X / 9781495000805

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage 2006

    0007155743 / 9780007155743

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Royaume-UniHigh Barn Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Fine Hardback in Fine dustwrapper. An as new copy, clean and unmarked. 256 pp Hardback in dustwrapper, profusely illustrated. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.

  • Edité par The Society of Antiquaries of London, London 2019

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,38

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 35 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that

  • Edité par Antiquaries Journal. 2003

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,38

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 15 pages with 6 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins 2006

    0007155743 / 9780007155743

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 37,39

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C. 1999

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-UnisAbout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 21,32

    EUR 6,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine condition. No dust jacket. Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999. Appears unread. Fine condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard Corp 2008

    1423423186 / 9781423423188

    Série : Guitar Recorded Version, Livre 9 sur 14. Livre 9 sur 14 - Guitar Recorded Version

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,27

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 174 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Council for British Archaeology 1999

    1902771028 / 9781902771021

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bemrose Books, Otley, , Royaume-UniBemrose Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 18,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. No internal markings or creases to card covers; copy appears unread.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Council For British Archaeology 1999

    1902771028 / 9781902771021

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 27,76

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hal Leonard Corp 2007

    1423422716 / 9781423422716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,19

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 127 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 23,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked.