Stratton ted (41 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2004

    1886937931 / 9781886937932

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2004. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Case of the Clumsy Cat" by G.T. Fleming-Roberts; "Murder In the Nursery" by Ted Coughlan; "Happy Birthday" by Stewart Toland; "Exchange Ship Murders" by Norman A. Daniels; "Rat Bait" by John L. Benton; "Death Tramps the Ramp"

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2004

    1886937931 / 9781886937932

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2004. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Case of the Clumsy Cat" by G.T. Fleming-Roberts; "Murder In the Nursery" by Ted Coughlan; "Happy Birthday" by Stewart Toland; "Exchange Ship Murders" by Norman A. Daniels; "Rat Bait" by John L. Benton; "Death Tramps the Ramp"

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Etats-UnisMPBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Tourist Trap Ted Stratton 1975 Har

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par G.P. Putnam's Son's, New York 1975

    0399116087 / 9780399116087

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Etats-UnisOrielis' Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Corners bumped, slight edge wear, spine slanted. Jacket has 1" tear along front top edge, slight edge wear, some darkening, rubbing, and a dampstain along top edge. A clean, attractive copy. A series of murders at a deluxe anglers' resort seem more than 'fi

  • Edité par Detective Book Club / Walter J. Black

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-UnisRidge Road Sight And Sound

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG -. Hardcover / No jacket / Toned spine but otherwise VG condition throughout / 3 novels bound as 1.

  • Edité par gold medal, 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 443, good (BACKWOODS CRIME NOVEL), paperback.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Putnam, New York 1975

    0399116087 / 9780399116087

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel by Stratton. Light edgewear. In near fine / near fine condition.

  • Edité par gold medal, 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 443, very good , (BACKWOODS CRIME NOVEL), paperback.

  • Edité par gold medal, 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 443, very good + (BACKWOODS CRIME NOVEL), paperback.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Gold Medal, USA 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, Etats-UnisBring it Back, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover/paperbac. Etat : good+. first. gold medal,( ORIGINAL Date: 1954), first edition. 443, good+ In wraps, (BACKWOODS CRIME NOVEL), paperback, 1954. gold medal, [US] $.25 cover price. some nominal readers crease and slight spine slant.

  • Autres images

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Published quarterly. Inspired by the CBS radio and televison programs Suspense. 128pp Very good condition with waviness at spine, light wear and rubbing to covers, Black pen squiggle to title on front cover. Small bump and fraying to spine heel. See photos. 801.

  • Edité par Detective Book Club

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (mystery fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gold Medal Books Fawcett Muller, London

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Plane Tree Books, Taupo, Nouvelle-ZélandePlane Tree Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,17

    EUR 24,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good-. First UK Edition. 144pp - covers moderately rubbed and soiled with some creasing - tape marks to head/foot of spine - moderate wear and chipping to edges and hinges - spine rolled with chip from head - text block pulling from cover at half-title gutter - preliminary pages and edges of text block sl

  • Autres images

    Edité par Fawcett Gold Medal Books 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fawcett Gold Medal Books, 1954. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 443 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent custom

  • Edité par Gold Medal Paperback Original #443, New York 1954

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Etats-UnisNightingale Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with black lettering & cover art by Barye Phillips picturing a guy looking down at a brunette cutie sitting on a rock & leaning back against a tree. Novel about a mountain guy out to seek the killers of his clan. Fiction, Novel, Vintage Paperback.

  • Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1975

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Slight rubbing on the boards and faint spotting on the top page edge thus very good in a very good dust jacket with chips on the spine foot, short tears, and some toning. Author's first novel.

  • Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1975

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine lightly worn dust jacket. A Red Mask Mystery.

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good+. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in good plus condition. Crease to rear cover, wear to spine ends, edge wear. 6 The Sideline Cap Fanning cl 11 You Can't Beat Class Robert Sidney Bowen nv; baseball. 28 Pigskin Prodigal Joe Archibald ss; football. 38 Return of a Champion Tracy Mason ss wrestling 48 The

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good+. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in good plus condition. Edge wear. 0 Slug Shy Byron W. Dalrymple ss 19 Who's Got That Football? Ted Stratton vi; football. 23 Backhand Bankroll Richard Brister ss tennis 32 Mite Behind the Mask T. W. Ford ss; baseball. 45 My Pal, Sal Tom Thursday ss boxing 54 In False

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Original pulp in very good condition. Minor edge wear, some loose pages. 6 Popular Films Ted Palmer mr 7 Hell on Wheels David Crewe ar 8 Over-the-Wall Guy William Heuman nv; baseball. 28 Rock-a-Bye Belter Johanas L. Bouma ss boxing 37 Match Point Heart W. H. Temple ss tennis 46 Spikes O

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : VG-. 1st Edition. Original pulp in very good minus condition. Edge wear, closed tear to rear cover. 6 The Score Board [uncredited] cl 10 Jungle Champ Sam D. Cohen ar boxing 16 In This Corner-Murder! Burgess Leonard nv boxing 35 Suicide Chucker Ted Stratton ss; baseball. 46 Downcourt Dynamite William Heuman ss

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Acceptable. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in acceptable condition. Front cover almost but not quite separated, chipping to spine. Stories by Ted Stratton, Roe Richmond, Bill Erin and much more. 6 Keystone Killer Roe Richmond ss; baseball. 24 "Watch Out for No. 13!" Norman Ober ss 34 K.O. Crusade Bill Eri

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par München : Goldmann; Wollerau/Schweiz : Krimi-Verlag [1977]. 1977

    344204622X / 9783442046225

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AllemagneWimbauer Buchversand

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Befriedigend. 156 S. ; 18 cm Tourist trap.- Mängelmarkierung (Stempel oder Strich) auf Schnitt, Knicke an Einband, berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-27684 ISBN 344204622X Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 98.

  • Edité par Detective Book Club

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. 3 books in 1. Gentleman Traitor pub date 1974. (Mystery and detective fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Edité par Gold Medal Books 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Royaume-UniStephen Dadd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition. 144pp. Moderate external wear. Sml. repair to base of spine. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Typical browning apparent to edges. Book.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Goldmann 1978

    344204622X / 9783442046225

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , AllemagneAntiquariat Armebooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,29

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. Etat : Gut. Goldmann - 1. Auf. 1975 : Ted Stratton - tb EZ-U8PL-TXTS Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Edité par Street & Smith, NY 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. XXV, No. 2. Digest-sized. [Edited by Babette Rosmond.] Cover art by Modest Stein for "Cargo Unknown" (novel) by Kenneth Robeson. Includes "Appointment on Terrific Street" (novelette) by Richard Dermody; "The Major Sweats It Out" by Baker O'Shelton, Jr.; "Where a Strong man Finds It" by

  • Edité par 0

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-UnisBradley Ross Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in very good condition. Stories on baseball, Olympic skiing, Women's basketball, football and much more. 6 The Cheer Leader Cap Fanning cl 13 Play Ball! William O'Sullivan nv Sports Novels Magazine June/July 1938; baseball. 31 Come-Back Robert Sidney Bowen ss 40 T

  • Edité par Gold Medal Muller

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Royaume-UniZardoz Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Etat : good. good complete solid 1st British Gold Medal 86 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Edité par Street & Smith 1944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. original pulp digest, not a reprint. original wraps show minor wear, tear, chipping. pages tanned, minor staining on last page. scarce.