Stuart collection (103 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (103)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Unknown Publisher 1999

    0777891220 / 9780777891223

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Unknown Publisher 1999

    0777891220 / 9780777891223

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr (edition ) 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Etats-UnisAbyssbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 4,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bot book and jacket near fine. Previous owner's name neatly inked to front fly leaf. First North American Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr (edition ) 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 18,42

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Edité par Smithsonian Institution Press 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,17

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Press 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unisrareviewbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Oversized hardback book (207 pages) with 62 color and 35 b/w illustrations. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-3-TS-Down) rareviewbooks.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Press 1997

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First North American edition stated. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipp

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisBibliomonster Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 34,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McMichael Canadian Art Collection 1999

    0777891220 / 9780777891223

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 28,48

    EUR 11,66 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new but for half-inch tear along lower spine; 239 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : H.N. Abrams in association with the Albuquerque Museum 1985

    0810918269 / 9780810918269

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-UniJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,51

    EUR 26,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 240 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps ; 29 cm Contents: The ancient Maya -- Ancient Maya civilization -- Maya iconography -- Maya sculpture -- Maya ceramics -- Ancient Maya architecture -- Exhibition catalogue. Rome, Stuart (photos) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London 1992

    0300054815 / 9780300054811

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 61,71

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. 396 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note th

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fine Art Society, London 2014

    1907052399 / 9781907052392

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, , Royaume-UniDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,34

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SOFTCOVER. Etat : New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 95pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our books on Design type DbbDESIGN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

  • Edité par San Diego, CA: University of California San Diego, CA, [2002]. 2002

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 8vo. 20 pp. Stapled soft cover brochure with fold out map. Very Good. Color plates throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1998

    0821225170 / 9780821225172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 83,73

    EUR 6,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fine Art Society, London 2014

    1907052399 / 9781907052392

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, , Royaume-UniDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 89,49

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SOFTCOVER. Etat : New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 95pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW copy ] . __To see more of our books on Design type DbbDESIGN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

  • Edité par MBI Motorbooks Publishing Company, USA 2011

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nouvelle-ZélandeBOOKMARK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 51,89

    EUR 23,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hb. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First Edition. Clean black cloth on boards with white titles. Light rubbing to head & foot of spine and to boards corners. Couple of faint tiny smudges to bottom edge. Clean glossy contents. Comprehesive colour & b/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 208p Dj: light dusting of a little soi

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Pays-BasAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 43,45

    EUR 28,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [Amsterdam], [KIT Publishers], [2013]. 335,[1] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (red cloth), d./j. 4to. - Owner's entry in ink on endpaper (name & date). (Collection Series, Rijksmuseum Volkenkunde / National Museum of Ethnology).Published in conjuction with the exhibition: 'Een huis vol Indonesië: het mooiste uit de colle

  • Edité par Longmans, Green, Reader, and Dyer

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 352,21

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1869. Hardcover. 8vo. Clean text. Original cloth in need of rebacking. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Edité par Longmans, Green, Reader, and Dyer 1869

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 350,00

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1869. Hardcover. 8vo. Clean text. Original cloth in need of rebacking. . . . .

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 805,39

    EUR 26,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Lobanov-Rostovskii, Prince Alexandr Yakovlevich. Notice sur la collection des portraits de Marie Stuart appartenant au Prince Alexandre Labanoff. St Petersburg, Pratz, 1860. Large 8vo. Frontispiece, xxiii + 345p. Contemporary morocco; neatly rejointed. Enlarged and revised edition

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1930 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1920 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1928 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A