Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exisle Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10 : 192196684X ISBN 13 : 9781921966842
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Parenting for a Happier Home: The Step-By-Step Guide to Keeping Your Kids on Track. Book.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The ADHD Handbook: What Every Parent Needs to Know to Get the Best for Their Child. Book.
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exisle Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10 : 192196684X ISBN 13 : 9781921966842
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 12,82
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) is now one of the most common childhood disorders right across the world, with a wealth of conflicting advice available everywhere you look. But most parents want only one thing: to find out what is going on with their child and how they can help them. 'The ADHD Handbook' draws on the most up-to-date research from around the world to present a comprehensive look at ADHD, covering everything from how it is diagnosed to the common myths surrounding what causes it, from the brain anatomy implicated in the disorder to the pros and cons of the various types of medication, and from the most effective psychotherapies to the best parenting techniques.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. ADHD Handbook: What every parent needs to know to get the best for their child This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 20,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) is now one of the most common childhood disorders right across the world, with a wealth of conflicting advice available everywhere you look. But most parents want only one thing: to find out what is going on with their child and how they can help them. 'The ADHD Handbook' draws on the most up-to-date research from around the world to present a comprehensive look at ADHD, covering everything from how it is diagnosed to the common myths surrounding what causes it, from the brain anatomy implicated in the disorder to the pros and cons of the various types of medication, and from the most effective psychotherapies to the best parenting techniques.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exisle Publishing, Woolombi, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1921966114 ISBN 13 : 9781921966118
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) is now one of the most common childhood disorders right across the world, with a wealth of conflicting advice available everywhere you look. But most parents want only one thing: to find out what is going on with their child and how they can help them. 'The ADHD Handbook' draws on the most up-to-date research from around the world to present a comprehensive look at ADHD, covering everything from how it is diagnosed to the common myths surrounding what causes it, from the brain anatomy implicated in the disorder to the pros and cons of the various types of medication, and from the most effective psychotherapies to the best parenting techniques. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) is now one of the most common childhood disorders right across the world, with a wealth of conflicting advice available everywhere you look. But most parents want only one thing: to find out what is going on with their child and how they can help them. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paternoster (Print on Demand), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1842276050 ISBN 13 : 9781842276051
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paternoster (Print on Demand), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1842276050 ISBN 13 : 9781842276051
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781921966118.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In English.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scratches and the remains of a sticker. The content is not affected.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mild wear/damage to book's edges and corners. Shelf wear to covers. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This Paperback edition is a new/unused book,however, the back coverhas taken a knock causing creasing to the area(tips of the pages). Text not affected.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exisle Publishing (Australia), 2015
ISBN 10 : 1921966114 ISBN 13 : 9781921966118
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.