Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Corwin Pub Date: 10/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 first edition.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jossey-Bass / Wiley, San Francisco, CA, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0787977659 ISBN 13 : 9780787977658
Vendeur : Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Hardcover, [xxxii], 736 pages. Good condition. First edition. Size 9.5"x7.25". This book "is designed for evaluators and students who need to develop a commanding knowledge of the evaluation field: its history, theory and standards, models and approaches, procedures, and inclusion of personnel as well as program evaluation. This important book shows how to choose from a growing array of program evaluation approaches." Book has moderate handling/shelfwear. Previous owner's name on front fly, & blind stamp on title page. Text else clean and unmarked.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications, Incorporated, Newbury Park, CA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0803933614 ISBN 13 : 9780803933613
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Prtg. stamp fep.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 12,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. The author of this issue identifies, analyzes and judges twenty-two evaluation approaches thought to cover most program evaluation efforts, providing unique assistance to evaluators faced with choosing an appropriate and valid approach for a particular situation. He describes each approach-its orientation, purpose, typical questions being addressed and methods, and rates them in each of the four areas previously defined by the Joint Committee Program Evaluation Standards: utility, feasibility, propriety and accuracy. Controversially, he concludes that there are only nine methods that merit continued use and development. The standards-based metaevaluation checklist used by the author is included so that readers can judge the validity of his process and conclusions, or use the checklist themselves. This is the 89th issue of the quarterly journal New Directions for Evaluation. 106 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jossey-Bass (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10 : 111807405X ISBN 13 : 9781118074053
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 38,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,63
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 59,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par F. E. Peacock, 1971
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used, very good. Very Good book without dust jacket. Blue hardcover published by F.E. Peacock in 1971, original edition/printing. Exterior about like new, large writing on front free endpaper indicating was discarded by a corporation, text clean and unmarked. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 73,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. G422848. Paidós - 373pp (L) PAM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 111807405X ISBN 13 : 9781118074053
Vendeur : George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Stufflebeam, Daniel L.; Coryn, Chris L. S. EVALUATION THEORY, MODELS, & APPLICATIONS San Francisco, California: Jossey-Bass 2014 SECOND EDITION NF/NA 766 pp. 8vo. No dust jacket. Pictorial hard cover shows shelf wear and rubbing, scuffing around edges and hinges. Binding is lightly cocked, extremities show light bumping. Pages are clean and square, binding is firm, textblock has separated from back strip. This book remains in Near Fine condition and would make a great addition to any collection. ***Book is heavy and may require extra shipping***.
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 79,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.