Vendeur : Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525935029 ISBN 13 : 9780525935025
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525935029 ISBN 13 : 9780525935025
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moyer Bell January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1559211989 ISBN 13 : 9781559211987
Vendeur : Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moyer Bell, Wakefield, RI & London, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1559211989 ISBN 13 : 9781559211987
Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Sutherland, Patrick, Photographer (illustrateur). A Common Reader Edition. 186 pages. Illustrated. Dust jacket price-clipped. Size: 10 x 8. Wales--Photography.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Facsimile reproduction. (Nez Perce Indians, wars, personal narratives) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 91.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, 1964
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice condition. Slight spine lean. This novella Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick was later made into the novel Crack in Space. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows by Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 91.
Vendeur : Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Vendeur : Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. very good+ large soft cover / internals appear clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Akadine Press/Moyer Bell, Pleasantville, NY, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1559211989 ISBN 13 : 9781559211987
Vendeur : Bluestocking Books, Sandwich, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Partick Sutherland, photographer (illustrateur). First U.S. edition. A charming memoir of childhood in Wales by Booker Prize finalist, author of fiction and non-fiction. Accompanied by the photographer's sharply contrasting images of the Welsh people and landscape. Index. 186 pp.
Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Book is in As New condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 14162 02/2023.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Warner Books/ A Time Warner Company, New York, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0446673676 ISBN 13 : 9780446673679
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Elaine Groh (Cover Design); Bonnie Timmons (Cover Illustration); Charles Sutherland (Design); Thomas Gietzen (Author Photo) (illustrateur). 192 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shorey Book Store, Seattle, 1973
Vendeur : Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Yellow and red illustrated wraps. Facsimile reproduction of original 1878 printing. 47 pp. VERY GOOD.
Edité par ut arlington 1976, 1976
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: f cover wrinkled & 2 faint spots. book: mint 0.0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500628611 ISBN 13 : 9781500628611
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 8,59
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 91.
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Illustrated end papers. 62 pages. 1997 Reprint.
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Illustrated end papers. 62 pages. An unread copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par YE Galleon Press, Fairfield, Washington, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0877702330 ISBN 13 : 9780877702337
Vendeur : Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. frontis, 62 pages, photos, index, new condition. "Reprinted from the 1878 Walling edition. Tactics of Chief Joseph and General Howard during fights and chase. Amazins side-issues included.".
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Original 1962 University of Texas printing. Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Edité par Live / Artisan 1998-03-17 00:00:00, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0784011524 ISBN 13 : 9780784011522
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1977
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 88, pp. 425-440, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.