Tappan wright austin (61 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (61)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Overlook Books 2001

    1585671487 / 9781585671489

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 37,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet 1966

    0451028708 / 9780451028709

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 40,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arno Press & New York Times, NYC 1971

    0405035101 / 9780405035104

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Brown cloth, no DJ. brief gift inscription and previous owner's name label. Some toning of the cloth, other wise a VG unmarked copy.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par FUNAMBULISTA 2022

    8412521900 / 9788412521900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspagneKALAMO BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,49

    EUR 17,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Tapa blanda. Etat : Nuevo.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry N. Abrams 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 45,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry N. Abrams 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 42,19

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Overlook Press 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 42,46

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry N. Abrams 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-UnisBook_Mob

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 42,07

    EUR 5,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on the corners and edges. Ships same day in most cases!Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plume 1975

    0452252105 / 9780452252103

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Etats-UnisEquipment for Living

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 45,99

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Crease on the book cover, and wear and tear on cover edges. Otherwise book is intact and good condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plume 1975

    0452252105 / 9780452252103

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-UnisTwice Sold Tales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 4,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. 1975 Plume paperback - minor wear to cover owner's name inside front cover - tanning and minor staining to closed page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Overlook Books 2001

    1585671487 / 9781585671489

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Etats-Unis3Brothers Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 56,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plume 1975

    0452252105 / 9780452252103

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 4th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Plume, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with some shelf/edgewear, light smudge on back cover, and binding starting at flyleaf. A nice copy of a classic fantasy title. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guar

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Overlook Books 2001

    1585671487 / 9781585671489

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-UnisTwice Sold Tales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 4,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. minor tanning and staining to closed page edge - otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean - enjoy.

  • Edité par Signet 1942

    1131021584 / 9781131021584

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : wraps. First Signet Paperback, Fourth Printing. This is a VG Signer E4621 paperback, fourth printing copy, white spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plume 1975

    0452256356 / 9780452256354

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-UnisVive Liber Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 63,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

  • Edité par Rinehart & Company, Inc 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. DJ- Chipped corners, edges of spine heavily chipped. Edges worn. Covered in mylar wrap. Split to FFEP binding. Residue from previous owner bookplate on FFEP. Otherwise good condition with clean unmarked pages. BP/Fiction.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Overlook Press 2001

    1585671487 / 9781585671489

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Overlook Press, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. An excellent copy of this landmark work of utopian fiction.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.

  • Edité par New American Library, 1972 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 51,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Overlook Duckworth 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Islandia.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York - Toronto 1942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-UnisAnn Open Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 84,83

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Also an introduction to Islandia.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Arno Press and the New York Times, New York 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Etats-UnisBluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 52,68

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. After his untimely death in 1931 at age 48 in a New Mexico auto accident, legal scholar and attorney Austin Tappan Wright left behind lengthy manuscripts of this novel and related writings. The novel was organized and edited by his widow Margaret and daughter Sylvia and eventually p

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lightyear Pr 1993

    0899683851 / 9780899683850

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Etats-UnisRebooksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 94,82

    EUR 4,74 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    library. Etat : Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition - no DJ. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month'

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry N. Abrams 2006

    1585678252 / 9781585678259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 98,46

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Editorial Funambulista,, Las Rozas (Madrid) 2022

    8412521900 / 9788412521900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, EspagneLibrería Alonso Quijano

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,40

    EUR 63,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    -() Editorial Funambulista, Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Wright, Austin Tappan. 18 cm. Islandis : el cónsul americanoTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.412.Volúmenes. Libro usado.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rinehart & Co., Inc 1942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jewel's Books, Sierra Vista, AZ, Etats-UnisJewel's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 107,15

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ayer Co Pub 1971

    0405035500 / 9780405035500

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 106,13

    EUR 12,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par EDITORIAL FUNAMBULISTA S. L. 2022

    8412521900 / 9788412521900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, EspagneLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,50

    EUR 70,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Rústica. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Nuevo. 01. Cuando el estudiante universitario John Lang entabla amistad con Dorn, un joven proveniente de Islandis, descubre un misterioso reino situado en el hemisferio sur que no tiene apenas relaciones con otras naciones. Empujado por la curiosidad, John aprende el idioma y, cuando s

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart, New York 1942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Etats-UnisH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 3,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. A great utopian fantasy novel, comparable in conception and complexity to Tolkien's "Middle Earth." Wright, a law professor and legal scholar, created "Islandia" over many years in his free time after his academic duties at various U.S. universities, including Stanford, Mich

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lightyear Pr 1993

    0899683851 / 9780899683850

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 239,81

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Library Binding. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Overlook Books 2001

    1585671487 / 9781585671489

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 685,73

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.