The wright group (25 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. . Owner's name Stamped on inside. Hardcover Spiral Bound edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, Etats-UnisThe Book Beast
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Has crease on the cover and corners are bumped, but inside is readable and enjoyable.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, Etats-UnisThe Book Beast
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Has crease on the cover, but inside is readable and enjoyable.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, Etats-UnisThe Book Beast
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Has crease on the cover, but inside is readable and enjoyable.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : mixedbag, Vanceboro, Etats-Unismixedbag
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Spiral binding intact, front cover has small ID sticker, pages clean. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, Etats-UnisThe Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. VeryGood, Softbound wraps, clean text, thunb-crease on cover, very minor wear, 1992.

Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Alan Daniel (illustrateur).

Edité par THE WRIGHT GROUP 1990
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. David Cowe (illustrateur).

Nights of Horseplay: Equine fantasies from South Carolina's thoroughbred country (Paperback or Softback)
Group, The Aiken Scribblers; Gordy, Mr. Stephen L.; Blunt, Ms. Amy; Jones, Mr. Will; Wright-Dixon, Ms. Lisa; Maclay, Ms. Phyllis; Harper, Ms. Linda Lee; Collins, Ms. Vicki; Favorite, Ms. Malaika; Gibson, Ms. Mary Beth
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Nights of Horseplay: Equine fantasies from South Carolina's thoroughbred country (Paperback or Softback).

Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail. Alan Daniel (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, Etats-UnisFront Range Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,18
EUR 5,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Front and back cover in very good condition. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.

Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

MARXIST / THE MARXIST Volume 5 No.1 / Peter Wright "The Marxist Movement In Britain Before 1920" / Karen Treacher "Literature And Revolution" / George Myers "The State Capitalist Group 'International Socialism'"
Peter Wright "The Marxist Movement In Britain Before 1920" / Karen Treacher "Literature And Revolution" / George Myers "The State Capitalist Group 'International Socialism'"
Edité par Leeds University Union Marxist Society 1977
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,34
EUR 12,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 28 pages. Peter Wright "The Marxist Movement In Britain Before 1920" / Karen Treacher "Literature And Revolution" / George Myers "The State Capitalist Group 'International Socialism'" (SL#125/3).

Edité par The Wright Group 1990
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1559115114. Spiral bound Trade paper front cover, hardback back cover. Later Printing. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. Copy Two.

Edité par The Wright Group 1990
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1559115114. Spiral bound Trade paper front cover, hardback back cover. Later Printing. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. Copy One.

Local Population Studies Autumn 1975 No.15 /.Keith Wright son "Infanticide in earlier seventeenth-century England" / Rex Watson "A study of surname distribution in a group of Cambridgeshire parishes 1538-1840" / J R Holman "Orphans in pre-industrial towns- the case of Bristol in the late seventeenth century"
David Avery, Colin Barham, Christopher Charlton, Roger Schofield, Derek Turner And Richard Wall /. Keith Wright son "Infanticide in earlier seventeenth-century England" / Rex Watson "A study of surname distribution in a group of Cambridgeshire parishes 1538-1840" / J R Holman "Orphans in pre-industrial towns- the case of Bristol in the late seventeenth century"
Edité par Nottingham University Department of Adult Education 1975
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 12,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 64 pages. Keith Wright son "Infanticide in earlier seventeenth-century England" / Rex Watson "A study of surname distribution in a group of Cambridgeshire parishes 1538-1840" / J R Holman "Orphans in pre-industrial towns- the case of Bristol in the late seventeenth century" (SL#131).

Langue : anglais
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 43,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Alan Daniel (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par The Norwich Poetry Group, 1994 1994
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-UniROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,61
EUR 33,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Octavo. 87pp. Original printed paperback. Spine lightly faded, otherwise very good indeed. Gift inscription to endpaper.