EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Brace and Howe, 1919
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. 1919; New York; green paper covered boards with leather spine and hinges; green titles; covers contain major rubbing and shelf wear; indentations and water stains visible on back cover; corners are bumped; frontis piece detached but present; author's signature and inscription to Mary Rice on ffep; interior pages are clean with fraying around the edges; interior pages are unmarked; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 21,89
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Catholic Standard & Times Pub Co, Philadelphia, 1913
Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Philadelphia: Catholic Standard & Times Pub Co, copyright, 1906. 172 pages. Frontispiece engraving, text drawings. 7 x 4.5", gold stamped green cloth. Poetry, some affecting Italian or Irish accent & attitude, 'Handicap': 'Eef I could talks 'Merican Like w'at I can Italian . . .' Leaf torn, no loss, few rough edges, inner hinges cracked, text shaken, cover rubbed, soiled, fair.
EUR 23,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Pulllinger, Herbert (illustrateur).
EUR 21,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Pulllinger, Herbert (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Pulllinger, Herbert (illustrateur).
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,48
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Sloan, Lecturer In English John (illustrateur).
Edité par David McKay, Philadelphia, 1916
Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Ivory cloth & tan board binding slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners; top board edges foxed & soiled; leaf edges & endpapers foxed, else very good. Dj rubbed/chipped at edges; surface soiled, now protected in clear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages.
EUR 26,46
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1023658429 ISBN 13 : 9781023658423
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,07
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Wissahickon. Book.
EUR 27,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Michael Monahan, East Orange, NJ, 1908
Vendeur : George Ong Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. [iv], 32, [4] pp., 12mo, string-tied card wrapper. Very good, with a couple of small chips to the wrapper, crease and neat repair to one corner, and some of the usual age-toning; contents generally fine. The later string binding replaced old staples (bits of rust residue on central fold).
Date d'édition : 1926
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
EUR 32,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1015264263 ISBN 13 : 9781015264267
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,80
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 20,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 35,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 26,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Pulllinger, Herbert (illustrateur).
EUR 26,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Pulllinger, Herbert (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Catholic Standard And Times Pub. Co, 1911
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEighth Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling only, with minor weat to spine ends. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 172 pages; Subjects: English language -- Dialects -- United States. 3 Kg.