EUR 10,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 10/11/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 First edition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liveright Publishing Corporation 10/1/1974, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0871403056 ISBN 13 : 9780871403056
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. War and Presidential Power: A Chronicle of Congressional Surrender. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. War and Presidential Power. A chronicle of congressional surrender. Thomas F. Eagleton. [1974] apparent first edition; Liveright; about very good vintage jacketed hardcover. Brown binding with crisp gold text on spine; sharp corners; light to mild wear at spine extremes; tight binding; unmarked internally with some toning and spotting on endpapers. Dust jacket is very good or nearly so, with some light edgewear and rubbing.
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Signed Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liveright, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Fine. 5"x 3" card SIGNED by Thomas Eagleton, former Missouri Senator and briefly nominated by George McGovern as a running mate in 1972 election. signature and date only. AUTHOR SIGNED CARD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liveright, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1974
ISBN 10 : 0871405814 ISBN 13 : 9780871405814
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Inscribed "To Dr. Llewallyn _____ With Best Wishes From" And Signed By The Author On The Ffep. The Book Is Bound In Brown Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has Two Tiny Tears To The Upper Back Edge. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par Liveright, 1974
Vendeur : Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good Plus DJ. First Edition. 240pp. (loc 1051/1+1+1).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liveright Publishing Corporation 1974-10, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0871403056 ISBN 13 : 9780871403056
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,64
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 35,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Liveright hardcover w/ DJ, 1974. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; 2 pages w/ dog-eared corner. DJ is G, w/ edgewear that includes a few small tears and chips and a large scuff to spine panel. Signed by author (and inscribed to Tom Ehrlich, former president of Indiana University and past director of several government agencies) on ffe page. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,94
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschüre. Etat : New. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrateur). 1.
Edité par Charles C Thomas Publisher, 1961
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B000O2NXH6 Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name/location on front pastedown. Slight wear to corners and edges; light foxing on top edge; slight browning and dustsoiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with minor spine fade; slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par Charles C. Thomas, 1961
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First edition. foxing along with a slight musty smell. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 54,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 93,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Liveright, N. Y. . New York USA. 1974. 1. Aufl. 240 S. 15*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.
Edité par GRANTA 30 November 1963, Cambridge, 1963
Vendeur : William Allen Word & Image, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Stephen Gray, John Barrell, Nick Humphrey, Mark Lushington (eds), GRANTA Vol. 68 No. 1231, GRANTA, Cambridge, 1963. 218 x 280. Printed blue and black on white, orange and pink stock. The Modern Art Issue features an Essay on Kinetic Art and Frank Malina by Reg Gadney (cover design also features Galaxy by Malina), alongside 'Notes on Alberto Giacometti' by Stephen Bann, 'Pop Art' by Robert Harvey, 'The Importance of Ben Nicholoson' by Charles Harrison, 'Annie and Child' by Jules Lubbock. The issue also features poems from Thomas Clark, John Roe and Jeremy Hilton. Condition: very good.
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThis Missouri senator (1968-87) was briefly McGovern'sill-fated 1972 vice presidential nominee until disclosure of his treatment for depression caused McGovern to remove him from the ticket. Full issue of "Newsweek" magazine for 24 July 1972, 8¼" X 11", depicting a closeup of McGovern and Eagleton with joined hands raised high in front of the podium at the Democratic National Convention. Very good. Mild edgewear. Across Eagleton's forehead, he signs in light black fineline. Fair contrast only, though easily visible.
Edité par Liveright, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 67,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Advance excerpt. Stapled wrappers. Some toning else near fine. Inscribed by the author. Advance excerpt of the preface.
Edité par Liveright, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 68,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : fair. First Edition. First Printing. 240 pages. Bibliography, index, bookplate inside fr board, some soiling & stray ink mark on fore-edge, DJ somewhat soiled & some edge wear. Presentation copy signed by the author. A study of the steady take-over by the Presidents of war-making power, culminating in the War Powers Resolution of 1973.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.