Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Press/New York,, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312105169 ISBN 13 : 9780312105167
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, 95 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Salem, Eman (illustrateur). In.
Edité par Pocket Books, 1974
Vendeur : Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Photo cover (ESI Graphics) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First paperback edition/printing (1974 Pocket 78403) with new cover. Near Fine, unread condition - light adhesive band along bottom rear cover. Scarce edition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). In.
Edité par Special Action Office for Drug Abuse Prevention, Washington D C, 1975
Vendeur : funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Graphics By Diana Munson (illustrateur). Clean and tight. Brown covers with tan lettering on the front. Stapled Binding. 69 pages. Very little shelfwear. A circular wrinkle on the front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). In.
Edité par Science Press, Ephrata, Pennsylvania, 1979
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. (1979), Limited Edition #145/850 copies; Near Fine/no dj, oblong quarto, 118pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, b&w & color ill's throughout, binding tight, text unmarked.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Griffin Press, Adelaide, 1962
Vendeur : Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : G. Various - Graphics, Letters, Cartoons and Photos (illustrateur). First (presumed). In the foreword (Canberra-1962) Robert Menzies explains that this exhibit was mounted twice in Australia and was then toured to the Tate in London and to the National Gallery in Ottawa. The exhibit looks retrospectively at Australian art in 3 periods: Colonial, Impressionist and Contemporary. Each section has a 5 page introduction by a different art commentator - hence the 3 authors (above). Cond: Rust coloured stiff wrappers are soiled and the back one is scuffed.(Paper is porous & diffic. to clean.) Spine is v. sli. cocked. Most corners and edges are chipped (lightly) or soft. Internals are great. No names. 97 pages incl. catalogue, artists' bio's, plates (most in colour).Tight in binding. BONUS: two b/w photos, 1 of a work by Nolan and one by Blackman - both w/ work rep. in the catalogue. Size: 4to.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Salem, Eman (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Salem, Eman (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flammarion SA, Paris, France, 2007
ISBN 10 : 2080300482 ISBN 13 : 9782080300485
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 93,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket/Not Issued. Béatrice Hatala (Photographer); Bernard Lagacé (Exhibition Design & Graphics); Philippe Ducat (Design) (illustrateur). English Language Edition © Flammarion SA. 567 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. No dust jacket.
Edité par Austin: Thomas Graphics., 2020
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. [circa 50 pp.] Soft Cover, Very Good, Color Plates.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Reader's Digest Deutschland, Schweiz, Österreich, Stuttgart, 2009
ISBN 10 : 389915228X ISBN 13 : 9783899152289
Vendeur : Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Allemagne
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 319 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-017-8/8-00741606 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2210.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Reader's Digest Deutschland, Schweiz, Österreich, Stuttgart, 2006
ISBN 10 : 389915228X ISBN 13 : 9783899152289
Vendeur : Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Allemagne
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 319 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-466-6/8-00261019 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2163.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Frühlings Erwachen, Kiel, Germany, 1985
ISBN 10 : 3925393013 ISBN 13 : 9783925393013
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 73,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Thomas Neuendork (Graphics); Matthias Zimmerman (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 1st Edition, Oct 1985. 98 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Graphics, Cora (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.