Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London/New York, RoutledgeCurzon, cop., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0700709576 ISBN 13 : 9780700709571
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier24 cm. 1 vol. (IX-290 p.) carte. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Central Asia research forum. Sprache: Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, Publishers: Routledge, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0700709568 ISBN 13 : 9780700709564
Vendeur : Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Allemagne
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Gr.-8°. IX, 301 Pages. Original Hardcover-Volume. No Dust-jacket. Ex-Library-Copy. Library-Sticker on the Spine. Library-Stamp [dropped out] verso Title. Inside otherwise very good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! Cover with small Signs of Usage! ('Central Asia Research Forum Series').
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, New York: RoutledgeCurzon, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0700709576 ISBN 13 : 9780700709571
Vendeur : Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKart., brosch. Etat : Gut. 290 S., in engl. Einband leicht berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt stärker angeschmutzt, Seiten stellenweise etwas angeschmutzt, sonst gut erh. ISBN: 9780700709571 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Edité par RoutledgeCurzon, London and New York, 2003
Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition. Octavo, vi, viii, ix, 290 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine burgundy with white lettering. Covers have slight plus wear including slight sunning and minor edge wear. Previous bookshop's sticker to the rear. Text block has slight wear including mild age toning to the edges with some notations to the interior. Sticker to inside the rear cover. Frontispiece. Illustrated. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column Y. 1407687. FP New Rockville Stock.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780700709571.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,95
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 70,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 82,62
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 77,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 103,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, Allemagne
EUR 29,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 304 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 109,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 46,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 304 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The five central Asian States of Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan stand at the crossroads of world civilization. Influenced by South Asia, Iran, China and Russia, this region which has recently burst onto the world stage once again, guards a distinct identity. This collection by established experts on the area covers the dramatic Soviet interventions of the early twentieth century, and details the role of ethnicity and the contribution made by Islamic impulses in the process of building the modern nation states.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 154,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Examines the transition Central Asia underwent in the twentieth century following the collapse of the Soviet Union, the Soviet colonial legacy and the attempts of new states to build secular states within the radical Islamic world. Editor(s): Everett-Heath, Tom; Koplik, Sara; Aruz, Kumru; Steinberger, Petra. Series: Central Asia Research Forum. Num Pages: 304 pages, 5 black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1FCD; 1FCK; 1FCT; 1FCU; 1FCZ; HBJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2003. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 174,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Examines the transition Central Asia underwent in the twentieth century following the collapse of the Soviet Union, the Soviet colonial legacy and the attempts of new states to build secular states within the radical Islamic world. Editor(s): Everett-Heath, Tom; Koplik, Sara; Aruz, Kumru; Steinberger, Petra. Series: Central Asia Research Forum. Num Pages: 304 pages, 5 black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1FCD; 1FCK; 1FCT; 1FCU; 1FCZ; HBJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2003. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 263,20
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 277,22
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 269,51
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 239,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. Tom Everett-Heath is deputy editor of the Middle East Economic DigestThe five central Asian States of Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan stand at the crossroads of world civilization. Influenced b.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 285,61
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 327,59
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 318,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 355,22
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.