Tower christopher (136 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (136)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,45

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Song of Raymond This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarante

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,36

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,64

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 26/11/1987 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,45

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. DJ is rubbed with light wear to the outer corners and spine ends. Illustrated by Williams, Helen (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,62

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1980

    0297777815 / 9780297777816

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 327 pages. Tower's third book of verse. Includes 45 illustrations by Pauline Bayne of which 20 of them are in color. A tight near fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the rear panel.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Limited, London 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Frogtown Books, Inc. ABAA, Toledo, OH, Etats-UnisFrogtown Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Fine dust jacket. First edition. Song of Raymond, Christopher Tower's sixth book of verse, is an epic poem which explores the Muslim mystical belief system of Sufism. Sufism has as its central tenet the denial of the personality and the transcendence of God. Sufis believe that by quelling the self and concentrating

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-UnisMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisArundel Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 373pp. Illustrated by Helen Williams. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Grove Press, London 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Etats-Unisbeat book shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. beaytiful copy of a great book, GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS!!. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson,, London: 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First British edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Illustrated by Giovanni Caselli (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 10,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth, Gilt Titles. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A modern epic poem based on one of the Classics of Medieval Literature 'The Song of Roland'. Superbly illustrated and decorated by Giovanni Caselli. 174pp. Attractive copy, very clean and tight. Minor edge wear to unclipped dustjacket. Heavy, oversi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par W&N 1998

    0297824589 / 9780297824589

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,33

    EUR 16,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Illus. By Giovanni Caselli (illust

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Presentation inscription on half title signed by the illustrator, Helen Williams. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price clipped; light shelf wear. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1 st edition with original dust jacket. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1992

    0297812246 / 9780297812241

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Etats-UnisSchool Haus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1992 hardcover with jacket/clean & unmarked/new clear archival cover.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par London:, Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Etats-UnisBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Quarto. 174 pages; Index of illustrations. CHANSON DE L'OUEST, based on one of the classics of medieval literature 'The Song of Roland,' is an epic poem of the struggle between good and evil. With spectacularly detailed il

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1981

    0297780204 / 9780297780205

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralieMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,55

    EUR 10,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1992

    0297812246 / 9780297812241

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Royaume-UniLion Books PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Near fine copy in very good dw, which has a sl tear to top edge of upper cover, with sl ripple to same edge. A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers on some sites. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 233 pages. Illustrated by Giovan

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, light age tone and creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 17,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Royaume-UniTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : V.g. Etat de la jaquette : V.g. Price-Clipped. 1st Edition. 373pp. A nice copy. No wear. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1980

    0297777815 / 9780297777816

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Express (NZ)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 327 pages. Dj chippedThe third volume of the eccentric and reclusive English poet Tower's (1915-98 ) verse in the form of an epic poem telling the story of the struggle to thwart the sinister designs of the goddess-sprite Pandevedil, and of the quest for the. Pauline Baynes (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 373pp, illustrations by Helen Williams, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper; ISBN: 0297792261. Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, UK 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Good. First Edition. ix + 373 pages. Damp-affected pages giving wavy effect, top of page-edges grimy. Bottom of dustjacket damp affected. Illustrations By Helen Williams (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1984

    0297784730 / 9780297784739

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Illustrated by Giovanni Caselli. Fine in very good plus dust jacket. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, almost new. Dustwrapper lightly browned at top edge, price clipped.

  • Edité par Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1987

    0297792261 / 9780297792260

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. 373pp. Illustrated by Helen Williams. Fine in fine dust jacket.

  • Edité par Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1998

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisSan Marco Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. New. Pages clean and tight.Hardcover. Giovanni Caselli (illustrateur). book.