Towne stuart (14 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (14)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Edité par Rand McNally, 1957 1st ed. 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Reader's notation on first free page. Otherwise, clean unmarked content pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Popular Publications, Toronto 1944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 88,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Black Mask August 1944 Canadian Variant. Featured stories include Richard Sale "No Time for Mercy," Arthur Leo Zagat "Taps at Eleven," Joseph Fulling Fishman "Death in the Heart of New York," J. Lane Linklater "Golden Ghosts," Stuart Towne "The Man with the Radio Mind," Clive F. Adams "De

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cassell & Company 1947

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 132,59

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1 Very good. light shelf wear, mild spine lean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yogi Mysteries 1943

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisLazy S Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. None Stated. A mystery novel by Clayton Rawson writing as Stuart Towne from the early 1940s. Yogi Mysteries. Light edge wear. The tittle page & FFEP are missing. 1.75" x 2" chip from the top right corner of the front cover affecting part of the title. Small chip from the top right corner of th

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Frank A. Munsey, New York 1940

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 15,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Considerable rubbing to paper cover edges. Covers dirty. Foxing to first couple of pages and last few rear pages and to paper edges. Split 7 cm. to bottom rear cover. Hugh Joseph Ward (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Coward-McCann: NY 1941

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-UnisJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 102,33

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 7.5 x 5", pict black cloth, 280pp, covers heavily rubbed and stained, extremities bumped and fraying, spine cocked, old bookstore inkstamp on front fly, pp toned and used. SWAF, but FIRST EDITION (NAP). Expensive in nice condition.

  • Edité par Wiegers Publishing Company (Yogi Mysteries), New York, NY 1940

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisLazy S Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A collection of short stories by one of the founders of the Mystery Writers of America published under the pseudonym Stuart Towne. The main flaw is a large piece (2" x 2") is missing from the top right corner of the front cover affecting the TH and ERE of the title. Light w

  • Edité par Wiegers: NY 1948

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-UnisJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 153,50

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 7 x 5", pict stapled wraps, 128pp. Covers have creasing, soiling and edge tears, toned, last two pages have edge tears else good. Colorful front cover shows a leopard attacking a man. Yogi Mysteries. SCARCE.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Coward-McCann, New York 1941

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 266,95

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo. 3-280 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine blue with white lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$2.00." Mild chipping and tearing to dust jacket at head and tail of spine, general age toning elsewhere. Mild general shelf wear to

  • Edité par First edition, published by Coward-McCann, New York, 1941. 1941

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 311,44

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Binding is mildly cocked. Spine tips and cover corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Some light discoloration at top front edge. 280 pages.

  • Edité par Coward-McCann, [1941]., New York 1941

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Etats-UnisBUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 1 223,53

    EUR 13,39 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [RAWSON, CLAYTON]. First edition. 0riginally published serially in Red Star Mystery magazine under the titles GHOST OF THE UNDEAD and DEATH OUT OF THIN AIR. A pseudonym of Clayton Rawson and the first appearance using this pseudonym. These two pulp novelettes feature a magician-sleuth called Don Diavolo and the titles are DEATH

  • Autres images

    Edité par Coward-McCann, New York 1941

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1 334,76

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Death Out of Thin Air by Stuart Towne (First Edition) Firm, square copy. Bright cloth. Clean text block. Bright jacket. Mild rubbing to front corners and spine ends. Writing to back cover. Not price-clipped. Clear protective cover. First Edition. Class

  • Edité par Coward-McCann [1941], New York 1941

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Etats-UnisJohn W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 756,37

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Octavo, cloth. Two novelettes featuring Don Diavolo, The Scarlet Wizard-magician detective. These were first published in separate issues of the pulp Red Star Mystery in 1940. This is the first of two books published with the Towne pseudonym (and the only one in hardcover). A very good plus copy, some mild soiling

  • Autres images

    Edité par New York 1940

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, , Royaume-UniJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 286,48

    EUR 26,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. (New York: Wiegers Publishing Company - Yogi Mysteries - 12940). First US Edition. A softback. 7 x 5", pictorial stapled wrappers, 128pp. A collection of short stories written by by one of the founders of the Mystery Writers of America published under the pseudonym Stuart Towne. Contents complete and tight. No pre