Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0802077870 ISBN 13 : 9780802077875
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0802077870 ISBN 13 : 9780802077875
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Beech, Clyde (illustrateur). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Collins New English Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins 01/01/2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0007726279 ISBN 13 : 9780007726271
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par David & Charles Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1446301869 ISBN 13 : 9781446301869
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0004720857 ISBN 13 : 9780004720852
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1777278631. 4/27/2026 8:30:31 AM.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0007101333 ISBN 13 : 9780007101337
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0802077870 ISBN 13 : 9780802077875
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David & Charles Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1446301869 ISBN 13 : 9781446301869
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins 01/01/2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0007726279 ISBN 13 : 9780007726271
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kingsley Press 8/4/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1937428796 ISBN 13 : 9781937428792
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Memoirs of the Life, Character, and Labors of John Smith: An Itinerant Methodist Preacher. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 172702253X ISBN 13 : 9781727022537
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0004720857 ISBN 13 : 9780004720852
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0004720857 ISBN 13 : 9780004720852
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 172702253X ISBN 13 : 9781727022537
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0004720857 ISBN 13 : 9780004720852
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.