EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500928631 ISBN 13 : 9781500928636
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Forestville, CT, 1969
Vendeur : Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Green hardcover with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows significant shelf wear and chipping, spine lightly faded, protected in mylar. Page edges somewhat tanned. Binding secure, pages lightly tanned but very clean, author inscription to previous owner on first free end page is the only marking. 226 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Standard Press, Hong Kong, 1969
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Scarce book. The Boards are a little bent otherwise this is a very good copy. We ship fast.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500928631 ISBN 13 : 9781500928636
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The Blood On The Panga: African Mercenary Adventure (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 14,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par 1st Book Library 9/30/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 140335412X ISBN 13 : 9781403354129
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,21
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Nurse in Conflict: The Gulf War 1991. Book.
EUR 15,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Marvel Comics
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Comic.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 24,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1914
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 186 pages, a very good plus hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound at the expense of a university library. The original front and back covers have been laid down on the new binding.
Edité par George H. Doran Co. (1914), New York, 1914
Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Octavo, blue cloth with white titles. Titles on top cover are in very good condition but spine titles are partially flaked off. Rear top cover corner heavily bumped., and some page corners ragged as well.(does not affect text.) 180 pages. No dust jacket. World War I 092508E.
Vendeur : Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. New Book.
Edité par Henry Frowde - Hodder and Stoughton, 1111
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Bumping. Content is aged toned. No DJ.
Edité par Self-published, Forestville, Conn., 1969
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Boards (HB) in green cloth. In very good + condition with small ding outer cover edge. Dust jacket in good + condition with wear to outer edges and missing a small piece upper left front. Curious piece of non fiction adventuring, written by a forner Viet Nam veteran about his travels around the world on foot, rail and ship. Written in a matter of fact style, but very interesting, it describes the world then as more open and freewheeling with opportunities for love and fortune. Includes numerous black andwhite photos. 221 pages with epilog.
Edité par H. H. Champion, Melbourne, Australia, 1919
Vendeur : Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Beige boards with tan quarter-binding. Boards are spotted and browned. Surface of spine has rubbed away. Binding / sewing is sturdy. Interior is clean, unmarked and toned. Browning on paste-downs. Previous owner's gift inscription in pencil on FFEP.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 26,19
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500928631 ISBN 13 : 9781500928636
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500928631 ISBN 13 : 9781500928636
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Geroge Harrap
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par George H. Doran Company, New York, 1914
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. 1st Edition. 180 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Blue cloth bds. Ex-lib. w/ usual markings. Cors. sl. bumped. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Service, organization and tactics of the infantry, cavalry and artillery of the French army on the eve of the Great War. A clean study copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Frowde Hodder andStoughton, London, 1914
Vendeur : G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 16,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Minor edge wear , pages are slightly tanned . Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M11577.
Langue: anglais
Edité par 1st Book Library 2002-09, 2002
ISBN 10 : 140335412X ISBN 13 : 9781403354129
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 21,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.