Turia (101 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (101)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann Australia 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,39

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann Australia July 2017 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, Etats-UnisRound About Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used. No Jacket. Used paperback, clean condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann Australia 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Lulu Press, Inc. 2010

    144527261X / 9781445272610

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Australia, Milsons Point 2018

    0143790390 / 9780143790396

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. A young adult edition of Turia Pitt's bestselling book Unmasked that is unflinchingly honest and completely inspirational.Telling the story of Turia's life before and after the fire, this young readers' book unmasks the real Turia- funny, fierce, intelligent, flawed. With a new foreword from Tur

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn 2022

    0143777513 / 9780143777519

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Happiness. Everyone wants more of it. But can you actually get happier? Inspirational Australian Turia Pitt dives into this idea, interviewing high-profile athletes, comedians, scientists and world experts to explore how everything from money to our relationships has an impact on how happy we ca

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Australia, North Sydney 2017

    0143781766 / 9780143781769

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Everything to Live For is the story of one young woman's survival against extraordinary odds, a testament to the human spirit.In September 2011, Turia Pitt, a beautiful 25-year-old mining engineer working her dream job in the far north of Western Australia, entered an ultra-marathon race that wo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Australia Pty Ltd 2023

    1760892947 / 9781760892944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. From bestselling author, inspirational ironman, humanitarian and mother Turia Pitt comes this fun tale about a determined little crab who faces a big challenge. Written with Turia's mother, Celestine Vaite, the book celebrates their Tahitian heritage. Hello. My name is Koko. Today is a big day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Australia, Ferntree Gully, VIC 2018

    0143789821 / 9780143789826

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. In 2011 Turia Pitt made headlines for having barely survived a terrible bushfire in the desert. She is now one of the most inspirational women in Australia.Whether via the numerous media reports, 60 Minutes specials, Women's Weekly cover stories or her first book, Everything To Live For, we know

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Albatros Hispanofila Ediciones 1996

    8472742199 / 9788472742192

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Spanish-language paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.

  • Edité par Turia & Kant/BUGRIM 1995

    3851321081 / 9783851321081

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : espagnol

    3851328132 / 9783851328134

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,48

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann Australia 2013

    0857980262 / 9780857980267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 28,11

    EUR 7,14 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ebury Press, Australia 2020

    1760892882 / 9781760892883

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustralieLeura Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 25,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Inscribed by Author. Thousands of people have told me the one thing they're searching for in life is happiness. So, I set out on a dragon-free quest to prove if 'happy' is, actually, an attainable goal, and not just a ridiculous aspiration. In this book, with her characteristic humour and gutsy

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann, North Sydney, Australia 2013

    0857980262 / 9780857980267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,42

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. 228 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

  • Edité par Penguin Random House Australia 2025

    1761340212 / 9781761340215

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The bestselling author of HAPPY (and other ridiculous aspirations) and UNMASKED explains the joy of being selfish and the practical side of self-love.Hello dear reader! Thank you for choosing this book. Was it the cover that piqued your interest? That luscious hair of mine streaming over my shou

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House, ' 2017

    0857988603 / 9780857988607

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, AustralieReading Habit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 31,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Large Softcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Not Applicable. First Australian Trade Paperback Edition. Large softcover, first Australian trade paperback edition, 490gms, 336 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Wien : Turia & Kant 1992

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AllemagneWimbauer Buchversand

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschur. Etat : Befriedigend. unpag. Kanten leicht berieben, Knickchen, einligeend Verzeichnis lieferbarer Bücher 1994 mit handschriftlich ergänzter Adresse /// Standort Wimregal . HAGG-5450 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 87.

  • Edité par Destino, Barcelona 1985

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Librería Raíces, Alicante, , EspagneLibrería Raíces

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 22,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Rústica con solapas. Etat : Normal. 362 pp/ Áncora y Delfín, nº 0585/ Premio Nadal 1984/ S Size: 14.5x21.5. Firma de anterior propietario. Libro.

  • Edité par ARCE., Zaragoza. 1985

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, EspagneGulliver's Books Never Die

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    21x14. 340 pags. Ilustraciones . 7 euros cada numero. Rústica tipográfica, color.

  • Edité par Instituto de Estudios Turoleses., Zaragoza. 1985

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, EspagneGulliver's Books Never Die

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    21x14. 216 pags. Ilustraciones. Cubierta ilustrada Colaboraciones de Maria Zambrano ,Felix Romeo. Rústica.

  • Edité par WILLIAM HEINEMANN AUSTRALIA 2013

    1760897639 / 9781760897635

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralieBook Grocer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,52

    EUR 25,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Turia Pitt With Libby Harkness, WILLIAM HEINEMANN AUSTRALIA. Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageEverything To Live For chronicles the extraordinary true story of Turia Pitt, a woman who defied all odds after suffering catast

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ebury Australia

    0143789821 / 9780143789826

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 49,42

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other

  • Autres images

    Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Cinc d'Oros, Barcelona 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, EspagneLlibres Bombeta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 23,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Aceptable.

  • Autres images

    Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Cinc d'Oros, Barcelona 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, EspagneLlibres Bombeta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 23,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Aceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Heinemann Australia 2013

    0857980262 / 9780857980267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,39

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Edité par ARCE., Zaragoza. 2002

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, EspagneGulliver's Books Never Die

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    21x14. 428 pags. Cubierta rústica editorial ilustrada, color.

  • Edité par Instituto de Estudios Turelenses., Teruel. 2012

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, EspagneGulliver's Books Never Die

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    21x14. 490 pags. Rústica.