Langue: anglais
Edité par Octopus Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845334566 ISBN 13 : 9781845334567
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Octopus Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845334566 ISBN 13 : 9781845334567
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitchell Beazley 02/02/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845334566 ISBN 13 : 9781845334567
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,13
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Nature's Great Events: The Most Spectacular Natural Events on the Planet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 14,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0887408141 ISBN 13 : 9780887408144
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par The Mayor Gallery., London, 1984
Vendeur : Roe and Moore, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Original card covers. Foreward by Sir James Richards, essay by Mark Glazebrook, b/w plates, documentation, contemporary texts, 50 item catalogue.
Vendeur : Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Relié bon état sous jaquette . Annotations page de garde . 320 pages. 2009. .PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Edité par The Mayor Gallery., London, 1984
Vendeur : Roe and Moore, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 26,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Original card covers. Foreward by Sir James Richards, essay by Mark Glazebrook, b/w plates, documentation, contemporary texts, 50 item catalogue.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 67,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0887408141 ISBN 13 : 9780887408144
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 84,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Allemagne
Signé
EUR 45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSchönes Repro-Porträtfoto (in Uniform mit Ritterkreuz), bildseitig eigenhändig signiert.
Edité par Kodansha, 1941
Vendeur : Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapour
EUR 158,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Number of books: 3 books.
Edité par Cassel., London, 1934
Vendeur : Roe and Moore, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 5 006,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : good. First edition. Sm.4to. Original two colour cloth with constructivist design, Grey d/w with matching design lettered in pink. B/w plates. Covers a little rubbed, d/w rubbed and frayed , with loss around head of spine, several tears around spine. mark to reverse, slightly frayed at head of spine, lettering on spine faded to white. Inscribed in ink on front end-paper 'To Ben Bennett from Barbara Hepworth' additionally inscribed by Ben Nicholson, his inscription dated Aug. 30, 1934.
Edité par Cassel., 1934
Vendeur : Roe and Moore, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 1 490,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.4to. Original two colour cloth with constructivist design, d/w with matching design lettered in pink. B/w plates. Covers a little rubbed, d/w rubbed and with mark to reverse, slightly frayed at head of spine, lettereing on spine faded to white. Small circular stain to front free end-paper and half-title.