Uslaner eric (365 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (365)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1984

    0070168059 / 9780070168053

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,23

    EUR 7,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par F. E. Peacock Pub., Illinois 1993

    0875813674 / 9780875813677

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-UnisAdagio Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 3,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. In very good, clean condition. Examines political party theory, identification, organization, parties in government, representation, campaign finance reform, and the future of parties in American politics.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,28

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par F E Peacock Pub 1993

    0875813674 / 9780875813677

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA 1989

    0804717036 / 9780804717038

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. Dustjacket has light rubbing and light edge wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Praeger Publishers, New York, NY 1974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBanbury Road Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + (almost Near Fine) condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show only very slight wear. Binding is firm.

  • Edité par Stanford University Press 1989

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,01

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. 241 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; a good sound binding; no jacket. Contents are Everyman Loses His Humor on the Gas Lines; Shale Barrel Politics; The Bases of Legislative Cooperation; Living in Syn; Gas Pains; Jungle Warfare Over Jurisdictions; Oh, Canad

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2012

    0521151635 / 9780521151634

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, Chicago, IL, San Francisco, CA, et al. 1982

    003060141X / 9780030601415

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,14

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition/2nd Printing. 264 pp. Nearly flawless book save minimal external wear. Clean text.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 15/11/2012 2012

    0521151635 / 9780521151634

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,31

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2012

    0521151635 / 9780521151634

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisHiding Place Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 12/10/2017 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2012

    0521151635 / 9780521151634

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisAffordable Collectibles

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Excellent with no marks. Minimal use.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2012

    0521151635 / 9780521151634

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-UniSell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,21

    EUR 14,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2006

    0415406625 / 9780415406628

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,60

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415406628.

  • Edité par Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The History Place, Palestine, TX, Etats-UnisThe History Place

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Etats-UnisTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. (This description is of this specific book.) Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf CL.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press CUP 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,73

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,76

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par F E Peacock Publishers, U.S.A 1993

    0875813674 / 9780875813677

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-UniRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 13,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521011035 / 9780521011037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Etats-UnisCycle Books LA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,36

    EUR 2,58 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Chicago press 2002

    047208870X / 9780472088706

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,38

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,67

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par F. E. Peacock, Itasca, Illinois, U.S.A. 1993

    0875813674 / 9780875813677

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,69

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston/Praeger, New York 1978

    0030418313 / 9780030418310

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 28,93

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Good. xii, 188 pages. Occasional footnotes. Tables. Notes. Suggestions for further reading. Index. Decorative front cover. Numbers and ink marks on half-title page. The book has general wear and tear as well as some highlighting and underlining throughout the book. This is an introduction to the American

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2017

    1108403905 / 9781108403900

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.