EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1556529430 ISBN 13 : 9781556529436
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1556529430 ISBN 13 : 9781556529436
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. PAGES SHOW SOME STAINING AND SMUDGING IN PLACES. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The dust jacket is missing.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . .
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 20,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Edité par Chicago Review Press, 1201
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press November 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1556529430 ISBN 13 : 9781556529436
Vendeur : Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover signed copy. Personalized from author. In very good condition. Signed By Author.
Vendeur : Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Chicago Review Press, 2016. Softcover, 288 pp 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Autobiography of singer & performer Cherry Vanilla (born Kathleen Dorritie in 1943). Foreword by Rufus Wainwright. With black & white photo illustrations. Adult content. Near fine condition. Signed and briefly inscribed to 'Angel' by Cherry Vanilla. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 44,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Chicago Review Press hardcover w/ DJ, 2010. Book is Near Fine, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it may be unread, but has a little wrinkling at spine tail. DJ is VG+, w/ very light edge/shelf wear (no tears or chips). Signed by author on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 34,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
EUR 43,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Langue: italien
Edité par ODOYA SRL (17 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10 : 8862881282 ISBN 13 : 9788862881289
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: italien
Edité par ODOYA SRL (17 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10 : 8862881282 ISBN 13 : 9788862881289
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : fine. Broché très bon état + bandeau .Contenu propre . 2002.231 pages. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
EUR 69,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, TS, Italie
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrossura. Etat : nuovo.
Edité par Hachette -, 2003
Vendeur : JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLivre. Livre.
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Nuovo. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB51379ISBN: 9788862881289Titolo: Lick Me. Come Sono Diventata Cherry VanillaAutore: Cherry VanillaEditore: OdoyaAnno: 2011Pagine: 315Formato: BrossuraNel backstage o sotto i riflettori, Cherry Vanilla era lì. Habitué della scena musicale newyorkese underground fin dagli anni Sessanta, Cherry accompagna i lettori nel trambusto di una vita fatta di sesso e droga. Un'infanzia segnata dalla passione per la musica, una doppia vita di agente pubblicitario e dj nei club della Grande Mela. Nel 1970, l'illuminazione: la donna in carriera decide di diventare una groupie e le sue avventure la portano tra le lenzuola di Kris Kristofferson e David Bowie. Andy Warhol la vuole in Pork e, quando il punk ha la meglio sul glam, Cherry inizia una carriera come cantante, portandosi dietro gli sconosciuti Police come band di supporto. Tra le tante celebrità che hanno incrociato la sua strada: Mick Jagger, Patti Smith, Joel Schumacher, Helmu.
Langue: italien
Edité par ODOYA SRL (17 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10 : 8862881282 ISBN 13 : 9788862881289
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: italien
Edité par ODOYA SRL (17 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10 : 8862881282 ISBN 13 : 9788862881289
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.