Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Good. I dropped the book which creased the back cover and left pages partially bent from 13.2 to end. Binding solid, pages a bit age creamed but crisp and clean. Some light scuffs and dents. Light tip wear at corners.
Edité par W B Saunders Co Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0721640508 ISBN 13 : 9780721640501
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia : Current Medicine Group, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1573401501 ISBN 13 : 9781573401500
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 14,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Pappeinband. Etat : Wie neu. 192 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Current Medicine Group., 2003
ISBN 10 : 1573401501 ISBN 13 : 9781573401500
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2003th ed. 25 x 31 cm. 192 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,40
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 52,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 224.
EUR 57,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 59,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 224 1st Edition.
EUR 53,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 224.
EUR 65,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 65,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 61,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 86,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 192 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 77,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 214 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 84,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 192.
EUR 85,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 192.
Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 96,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 116,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3642457258 ISBN 13 : 9783642457258
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - For many years, patients who complained of prostatism had only a few treatment choices. The patient was either a candidate for an elective prostatectomy, or the operation was deferred until the patient became more symptomatic. The present text summarizes the multiple options which have become available to the practicing urologist. Minimally invasive techniques such as transurethral incision of the prostate, balloon dilatation, hyperthermia, laser therapy, and prostatic stents are described. Medical treatment with alpha-blockers, 5 alpha-reductase inhibitors, and flutamide are addressed by authors who have had extensive clinical experience with the use of these agents.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Like New. book.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 50,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Alternate Methods in the Treatment of Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia | Nicholas A. Romas (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642457258 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 129,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 126,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 103,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.