Vleeming sven peter (10 résultats)
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 45,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Studia Demotica 1. Peeters, Leuven, 1987. First edition. Large in-8, xiii & 162 pages. Original softcover, rubbed on edges, otherwise a very good copy. From the library of German scholar Hans-Jürgen Jordan (HJJ). Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BCI). Relevant subjects:…Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Language, Texts & Writing, Demotic Studies.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 50,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Studia Demotica 1. Peeters, Leuven, 1987. First edition. Large in-8, xiii & 162 pages. Original softcover, as new. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Language, Texts & Writing, Demotic Studies.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 62,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Studia Demotica 5. Peeters, Leuven, 2001. First edition. Large in-8, xxxviii & 340 pages, 7 plates. Original softcover, slight stains on both front and back cover, otherwise a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Herman de Meulenaere. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated according…ly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Language, Texts & Writing, Demotic Studies, Coptic Studies.

Edité par Leiden, For the Author 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Pays-BasLibrarium of The Hague
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 192,00
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Royal quarto. Pp. Volume I. Numbered 1-155 but in practice almost double in size as numerous pages are bis-numbers. Frontispiece; Volume II. Unpaginated. Original stiff wrappers. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Rare complete set of Vleeming's original doctoral dissertation as presented to Leiden Univ…ersity on March 2, 1983. Doctoral advisors were renowned Egyptologists Prof. Janssen and Prof. Pestman. This copy includes the original 7-point Thesis Statement, loosely inserted. L-3. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrateur).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 112,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Studia Demotica 3. Peeters, Leuven, 1991. First edition. In-4, xii & 278 pages. Original softcover, slight damage and bump to the top of the spine, otherwise a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Joris Frans Borghouts. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relev…ant subjects: Egypt: Greco-Roman, Language, Texts & Writing.

Hieratic, Demotic and Greek studies and text editions. Of making many books there is no end. Festschrift in honour of Sven P. Vleeming
VLEEMING Sven Peter (in honorem) - DONKER VAN HEEL K. - HOOGENDIJK F.A. - MARTIN Cary J. (editors)
Langue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 179,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Rare. Papyrologica Lugduno-Batava 34. E.J. Brill, Leiden, 2018. First edition. In-4, 23+ 346 pages, 50 plates. Original yellow hardcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant…subjects: Egypt: Language, Texts & Writing, Demotic Studies.
Autres imagesHieratic, Demotic and Greek studies and text editions. Of making many books there is no end. Festschrift in honour of Sven P. Vleeming
VLEEMING Sven Peter (in honorem) - DONKER VAN HEEL K. - HOOGENDIJK F.A. - MARTIN Cary J. (editors)
Langue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 179,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Rare. Papyrologica Lugduno-Batava 34. E.J. Brill, Leiden, 2018. First edition. In-4, 23+ 346 pages, 50 plates. Original yellow hardcover, a fine copy. Small bump in the middle of the rear cover. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Language, T…exts & Writing, Demotic Studies.

The two faces of Graeco-Roman Egypt. Greek and Demotic and Greek-Demotic texts and studies presented to P.W. Pestman
PESTMAN Pieter Willem (in honorem) - VERHOOGT Arthur M.F.W. - VLEEMING Sven Peter (editors)
Langue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 190,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Papyrologica Lugduno-Batava 30. E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1998. First edition. In-4, xi & 193 pages, 9 plates. Original cloth with dust-jacket, new, still under shrink wrap. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly… (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Greco-Roman, Language, Texts & Writing, Papyrology.
Autres imagesThe two faces of Graeco-Roman Egypt. Greek and Demotic and Greek-Demotic texts and studies presented to P.W. Pestman
PESTMAN Pieter Willem (in honorem) - VERHOOGT Arthur M.F.W. - VLEEMING Sven Peter (editors)
Langue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 190,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Papyrologica Lugduno-Batava 30. E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1998. First edition. In-4, xi & 193 pages, 9 plates. Original cloth with dust-jacket. The jacket is slightly torn on edges without loss of paper, the book itself is in fine condition. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BP…F). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Greco-Roman, Language, Texts & Writing, Papyrology.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Vendeur : Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 336,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Very rare. Papyrologica Lugduno-Batava 24. E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1983. First edition. In-4, x & 165 pages. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of papyrologist Jean A. Straus, with his stamp and markings on the title page. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BCI)…. Relevant subjects: Egypt: Greco-Roman, Language, Texts & Writing, Demotic Studies, Papyrology, Religion & Magic.