EUR 2,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780597248. 6/4/2026 6:20:48 PM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Partnership, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1933063092 ISBN 13 : 9781933063096
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Partnership, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1933063092 ISBN 13 : 9781933063096
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hay House UK 26/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401910688 ISBN 13 : 9781401910686
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Athens: Univ. of Georgia Press Brown Thrasher Books, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0820306843 ISBN 13 : 9780820306841
Vendeur : Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1983 reissue. 320pp. paperback 8vo: near Fine [a page mid-text has some extra paper @ outer blank margin from a publishing flaw; else a nice clean and crisp copy] A classic of Georgiana originally published in 1928. Professor Coulter (1890-1981) was long the dean of historians of Georgia.
Edité par Canadian Entomol, 1968
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 100, No 7, pp. 769-776, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0674301587 ISBN 13 : 9780674301580
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hay House UK 26/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401910688 ISBN 13 : 9781401910686
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0674301587 ISBN 13 : 9780674301580
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,19
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Briggs
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover book. First edition.One page separated but laid in.Backstrip faded.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Shelf 1082. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright //One previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Edité par American Technical Society
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Mercury Press, NY, 1999
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Near Fine. Vol. 96, No. 5 (whole #573). Edited by Gordon Van Gelder. Cover art by Terry Smith for "Game of the Century" (novelet) by Robert Reed. Includes "Huddle" (novelet) by Stephen Baxter; "Small Song" (novelet) by Gary A. Braunbeck; "Revenge" by Albert E. Cowdrey; "Dr. Borg" by Gary W. Shockley; "The Embians" by K. D. Wentworth; "History's Mysteries" by Larry Tritten; "Dear Floods of Her Hair" by James Sallis; "Burger's Head" by Nicholas De Kruyff; "Mr. Battlesby and the Haunted House" by S. N. Dyer. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Charles de Lint; "Books" by Elizabeth Hand; "Coming Attractions"; "A Scientist's Notebook: Sending Meaning Across Epochs" by Gregory Benford; "Curiosities" by Richard Bowes. Minor handling wear and edge tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Edité par William S. Sullwold, Publ. (1994), Taunton, MA, 1994
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPB. Etat : good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustrateur). 217pp ISBN 0884920526 A local history of farm life and wood cutting in the swamps and woodlands in the Dighton-Rehoboth Massachusetts area, circa 1900.
EUR 25,44
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1023613522 ISBN 13 : 9781023613521
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,95
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Echoes From A Sunday-School. Book.
EUR 31,01
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0674271017 ISBN 13 : 9780674271012
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par American Technical /society, 1941
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Partnership, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1933063092 ISBN 13 : 9781933063096
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0674271017 ISBN 13 : 9780674271012
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.