W e greening (23 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,14
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Brotherhood, Ottawa 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 414 Pages Illus.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,50
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Caricature; wit and humor of a nation in picture, song, and story
Eugene Zimmerman; Penrhyn Stanlaws; Frank A Nankivell; Richard Felton Outcault; T S Sullivant; James Montgomery Flagg; S Werner; Gerald E Dirks; Floyd James Fithian; B B Baker; J H Smith; Robert E Daggy; Art Young; E Flohri; Sydney Adamson; Peter Newell; Harry Cornell Greening; C T Anderson; Frank Snapp; Arthur Lewis; George Herriman; George R Brill; C Knowlton; W M Goodes; H M Wilder; Jno Cassell; Hy Mayer; Charles Jay Taylor; T S Allen; Bob Addams; Albert Levering; Malcolm Strauss; F H Ladendorf; Charles Sarka; R S Bredin; Albert Bloch; Bert Levy; V A Soboda; Fred Lewis; Gordon Grant; Louis Dalrymple
Edité par New York, Leslie-Judge Co. 1907
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Not dated, but 1907 or 1908 based on library catalogues. Bound in publisher's cloth, with printed boards. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,43
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
THE STUDIO-JULY 1956-MASTER CRAFTSMEN OF FRENCH CANADA/RUPERT SHEPHARD/EDWIN SCHARFF/MOST NATIVE ART OF THE USA-AMERICAN INDIAN PAINTING TODAY/DOLLS AND TOYS OF VILLAGE INDIA
THE STUDIO (W.E.GREENING/DEANE ANDERSON/HANNS THEODOR FLEMMING/AJIT MOOKERJEE)
Edité par THE STUDIO,UK 1956
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Royaume-UniS.Carter
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR VG SOFTWRAPS.36. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 27,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Burns and MacEachern, Toronto 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 12,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. vi, 213pp., index, biblio., ill., notes, maps, appendices, genealogical tables. Light wear and nicks to jacket, label remnant to top front corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Edité par Canadian Brotherhood of Railway, Transport and General Workers, Ottawa 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 12,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. ix, [3], 414 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Blue cloth in dustjacket. Some creases and rubbing to jacket, small holes in front. Foreword by William J. Smith, National President.

Edité par The Connoisseur, London 1966
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,83
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 5 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: The Connoisseur; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of custom…ers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par Mutual Press Limited, Ottawa, Canada 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 30,70
EUR 19,87 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 414 pages in very good condition. Pages are glossy and clean, with photographs throughout. Page edges are slightly darkened. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Smudged on the spine. VG+/- -. Book.
Edité par National Co-operative Publishing Society, Manchester 1927
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Royaume-UniLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. 55pp Includes biographies of Holyoake, Emile de Boyve, E O Greening, L Luzzatti, H Plunkett, and Charles Gide.

Edité par McClelland and Stewart, Canada
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,04
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
[1961], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 208pp. Map endpapers, woodcut illustrations, index, bibliography. There is a previous owner's bookplate on the half-title page. Illustrations by Laurence Hyde. Locale: Ontario; Ottawa. (Canada, Rivers).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 253,32
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 247,87
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 277,61
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 277,65
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Student Christian movement 1937
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 54,13
EUR 16,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. soft covers very good condition, clear signature with note, (office d-2).

Edité par Burns & MacEachern, Toronto 1959
- Édition originale
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 47,76
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : good to very good. First Edition. Gzwoski was a Polish Canadian engineer who was known for his work on a wide variety of Canadian railways, among them Toronto to Sarnia for the Grand Trunk Railway and several other railways. In 1871-72 he built the international bridge at Niagara Falls. In the…early days he worked on the Welland Canal, and towards the end of his life he was on the Commission to study the further development the St. Larence seaway. He also served as acting Lieutenant Governor of Ontario from 1896 to 1897. 8vo., 21cm, first edition, vi,213p., frontis portrait, appendices, bibliography, index, fine in good to very good dust jacket.

Canadian Geographical Journal, April 1963: The Life of Lower Fort Garry
Wilson, J. Tuzo; Mallory, Enid Swerdfeger; Greening, W.E.; Harrington, Richard; Pendergast, James F.
Edité par The Canadian Geographical Society, Canada 1963
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 133,43
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Pages 107-141 plus eighteen pages of nice vintage ads. Features: Graham Westbrook Rowley - Massey Medal, 1963; Science, ICSU and UNESCO; The Life of Lower Fort Garry; Some Early Recorders of the Nineteenth Century Canadian Scene; Bite a Birch Bark Pattern; Canadian Archaeology and History i…n 1962; Nice full-page RCAF recruiting ad; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Canadian Geographical Journal, April 1963 Graham Westbrook Rowley - Massey Medal, 1963; Science, ICSU and UNESCO; The Life of Lower Fort Garry; Some Early Recorders of the Nineteenth Century Canadian Scene; Bite a Birch Bark Pattern; Canadian Archaeology.

Edité par The Canadian Geographical Society, Canada 1958
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 133,43
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Pages 83-119 pages plus thirteen pages of nice vintage ads. Features: The Richilieu, Historic Water-Way of Eastern Canada; Some Wild Animals of Canada, Part II; Agriculture in Alberta; Canot du Maitre or Montreal Canoe; and more. Nice one-page RCAF recruiting ad. Colour-photo BOAC ad inside… back cover shows lobster and liquor being served on-board. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.
Autres imagesEdité par ***** Self Published ***** (1910), Monroe, MI 1910
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 155,72
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1/2 Leather. Etat : VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Monroe, MI: ***** Self Published *****. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1910). 1/2 Leather. Greatly illustrated with many completed designs. . Oblong 4to., 166 pp., Bound in 1/2 morocco. . Color, B&W Photographs (illustrateur).

The Beaver, Magazine of the North, September 1953, Outfit 284 - Comte Henri De Puyjalon / The Tsimshian / The Radford and Street Murders
Wagley, Charles; Hunter, George; Greening, W.E.; Leechman; Jaques, F.; Stanley, G.; Woolgar, D.; Shave, H.; Douglas, G.
Edité par Hudson's Bay Company, Canada 1953
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 160,13
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 50 pages. Many reproductions of black and white photos. Printed upon glossy stock. Features: Enter the European - II - Into Brazil - Half of South America; Photo study of an air flight between Fort McMurray and Fort Good Hope; North Shore Naturalist - Comte Henri de Puyjalon; The Tsimshian;… The Radford and Street Murders - famous crime at York Factory over forty years ago; Little P.G.E. (Railway) Goes Somewhere - travel article by Florence and Francis Jaques; The Fur Trade Party - conflict between 'wintering partners' eighty years ago; Northern Wildflowers; The Bells of the Turrets Twain - the bells of St. Boniface were heard across Canada on the occasion of the present Queen's coronation; Calling the 'Columbia' - article on the floating hospital-chapel-theatre serving the people of B.C.'s rugged coast; Nice colour ad for Hudson's Bay Point Blankets on back cover. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Beaver, Magazine of the North, September 1953, Outfit 284 - Comte Henri De Puyjalon / The Tsimshian / The Radford and Street Murders Harry Dale Pacific Great Eastern Railway Prince George Roderick MacFarlane Chief Factor John H. McTavish Fort Garry. Illustrated by Hunter, George; Jaques, Florence Page (illustrateur).