Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10 : 0792279603 ISBN 13 : 9780792279600
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0792279603 ISBN 13 : 9780792279600
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good, binding is square and tight, minor shelf wear.
Edité par Guideposts Books
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. B000CRXDNM Light shelf wear. Otherwise brand new.
Vendeur : A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Wear to edges of d/j. ; 9.1 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 252 pages.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. About new book, unmarked, in glossy dust jacket. ; 0.81 x 9.32 x 6.29 Inches; 252 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0792279603 ISBN 13 : 9780792279600
Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Printing. pp.252 clean tight copy with rubbing to spine end boards Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Date d'édition : 1995
Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. ***ALL 8 Books are in GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.