Wallace will (107 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1515286991 / 9781515286998

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-UnisUpward Bound Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 3,71 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : new. Brand New & Never Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1975883136 / 9781975883133

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maxen, Will (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Reed Press 2020

    0999067737 / 9780999067734

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    150027738X / 9781500277383

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,87

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parents' Magazine Enterprises, Inc., NY 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. grey c w/blue titles; illustrated end papers; 202 clean, unmarked pages. Will Crawford (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York: George H. Doran Company, 1926, New York 1926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-UnisMarie Hartman

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,09

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good green with black lettering, design of Paul and tiny horse and man meeting in roadway. 238 pp, slightly yellowed, faint "old" scent, POI ffep. A good copy of this classic tale. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Awakening In Change 2014

    0615994695 / 9780615994697

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,46

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Awakening in Change 3/28/2014 2014

    0615994695 / 9780615994697

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Awakening in Change: Working with Change on the Path to Enlightenment. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    150027738X / 9781500277383

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,55

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Awakening In Change 2014

    0615994695 / 9780615994697

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,84

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1904

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. The covers are lightly scuffed and corners are worn. Will Vawter (illustrateur).

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 11,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

  • Edité par Dell Magazines, NY 2012

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 6 (whole no. 437). Cover art by Dorottya. Includes "Missionaries" (novelette) by Mercurio D. Rivera; "Possible Monsters" (novelette) by Will McIntosh; "Final Exam" by Megan Arkenberg; "Waiting at the Altar" by Jack McDevitt; "The Flowering Ape" by Alan DeNiro; "The Wid

  • Edité par Dell Magazines, NY 2012

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 6 (whole no. 437). Cover art by Dorottya. Includes "Missionaries" (novelette) by Mercurio D. Rivera; "Possible Monsters" (novelette) by Will McIntosh; "Final Exam" by Megan Arkenberg; "Waiting at the Altar" by Jack McDevitt; "The Flowering Ape" by Alan DeNiro; "The Wid

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Merl Will-Wallace, San Bernadino, CA 2014

    0615994695 / 9780615994697

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisLorraine Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 239 pp. Orange covers, corners sharp, uncreased spine, minimal wear, a bright and clean volume. Inscribed by the author on title page. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Richmond, VA: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, (1994). (1994). 1994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Richmond, VA: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, (1994)., (1994). Fine. - Quart, [11 inches high by 9 inchs wide. Softcove,r bound in color pictorial wrappers. vii, 111 & [1] pages, with160 illustrations, 24 of them in color. Near fine. Originally published on the occasion of a special installation of posters from the Vi

  • Edité par Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, New York 1926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Etats-UnisDeja Vu Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Very Good. No Jacket. Blue hardcover binding square and tight with light wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Black line drawing of Paul Bunnyan looking down on a man on horseback. Remains of glued-on paper top of inside of front cover, some foxing and yellowing, but otherwise clean and tight inter

  • Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good+. Reprint. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner rubbed; Lacks dust jacket; 238p. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Will Crawford (illustrateur). Hardcover.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Kitchen Sink Comix, Princeton, WI 1979

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Bande dessinée

    Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Magazine Format and Size. First Edition Thus. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 56 pages and covers. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. With slight wear from handling. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in

  • Edité par Bobbs Merrill 1904

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Signed by Author. Moderate wear to the covers, a little soiling; pages toned; a solid book. Inscribed and signed by the author. The dust jacket is present but heavily damaged and worn; missing much of the back. Illustrator: Vawter, Will. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry;

  • Edité par Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1904

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Etats-UnisR Bryan Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Poetry. Edition not noted, probable first. Blue cloth covers rubbed and spotted, corners and spine ends bumped, bottom edge frayed, spine faded. Interior clean and tight, endpapers and title page foxed, other scattered foxing and soil through the text, small section of the pages wrinkled. Readi

  • Autres images

    Edité par New York: Standard Magazines, Inc. 1st Edition 1952

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Less than the usual small edge tears, back cover crease, a VG+ to near fine copy. Back cover advertisement is for The Dollar Mystery Guild. Earle Bergey (front cover) (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Kitchen Sink Comix, Princeton, WI 1979

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Bande dessinée

    Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Magazine Format and Size. First Edition Thus. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 56 pages and covers. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very c

  • Edité par Gemstone Publishing, West Plains, MO 1994

    • Couverture souple
    • Bande dessinée

    Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. First Thus. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Edition Thus. Color illustrated cover with color interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items car

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1331501164 / 9781331501169

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Doubleday & Co. 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Reprint. Bookplate, light rubbing, very good to near fine. Green cloth pictorially stamped in black. Illus. by Will Crawford. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1331501164 / 9781331501169

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,07

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Second edition, published by The Bond Wheelwright Co., Freeport, Maine, no date but about 1966. 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is bumped along top edges, bottom of spine and bottom corners with six edge tears shorter than one inch. 186 pages. Oblong 4to size.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lulu.com 2009-09 2009

    0557126223 / 9780557126224

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,78

    EUR 17,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    PF. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Knopf, New York 1938

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stated 1st Edition. Magnificent book of Japanese flower arrangement; amazing b/w gravure plates. Very nice bright clean copy of HB 1st edition. 9 x 11, 336 pp + vi index, bibliography, appendixes, b/w gravure photos, color plates; cream endpapers, top edge tinted. Near Fine unmarked, some fading to boards. Hardcover in red cloth