Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0674001869 ISBN 13 : 9780674001862
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0674001869 ISBN 13 : 9780674001862
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0674001869 ISBN 13 : 9780674001862
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0700613056 ISBN 13 : 9780700613052
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS.EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 304 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0807842699 ISBN 13 : 9780807842690
Vendeur : First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Very Good Soft Cover Previous Owner's Name And Date Neatly On Top Of Half-Title Page. 306 Pages Including Notes, Bibliography And Index. American Political Culture And Military Necessity Were At Odds During The War For American Independence, As Demonstrated In This Interpretation Of Continental Army Administration. E. Wayne Carp Shows That At Every Level Of Authority -- Congressional, State, And County -- A Localistic World-View, A Deferential Political Order, And Adherence To Republican Ideology Impeded The Task Of Supplying The Army, Even Though Independence Demanded Military Strength. Placing Military History Within The Context Of Colonial And Revolutionary Historiography, Carp Finds That The Colonial American Belief That Authority And Political Power Should Be Decentralized Deeply Influenced Congress's Approach To The Task Of Supplying The Army. Furthermore, Most Congressmen Had Neither Military Experience Nor Any Idea Of How To Administer An Army, While Local Governments Constantly Thwarted The Army's Efforts To Obtain Supplies -- They Blocked Impressment And Interfered With The Movement Of Food And Clothing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0807842699 ISBN 13 : 9780807842690
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0807842699 ISBN 13 : 9780807842690
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0807842699 ISBN 13 : 9780807842690
Vendeur : JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Light wear to covers- interior is pretty much like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill & London, 1984
ISBN 10 : 080781587X ISBN 13 : 9780807815878
Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Chapel Hill & London: University of North Carolina Press, (1984). First Edition. Large 8vo. xiii,306pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. 6 illustrations, 5 tables. Brown cloth. Near fine condition (edges of text block slightly foxed), in fine dj. In this new interpretation, Carp argues "that at every level of authority - congressional, state, and country - a localistic world-view, a deferential political order, and adherence to republican ideology impeded the task of supplying the army, even though independence demanded military strength" (dj). ISBN 080781587X ; Illustrated; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 319 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0674001869 ISBN 13 : 9780674001862
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780674001862.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0700613056 ISBN 13 : 9780700613052
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge & London, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674796683 ISBN 13 : 9780674796683
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[xiii] 304p., dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0674001869 ISBN 13 : 9780674001862
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0847689700 ISBN 13 : 9780847689705
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. First Edition. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. NEW. 5.78 x 0.63 x 9 inches. 276 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0472119109 ISBN 13 : 9780472119103
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Michigan Press, 2014. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed on title page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1984
ISBN 10 : 080781587X ISBN 13 : 9780807815878
Vendeur : Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Dj has mildly faded spine, but is now protected in archival-quality mylar. A crisp, clean, and tight unread copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 047203054X ISBN 13 : 9780472030545
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,44
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 047203054X ISBN 13 : 9780472030545
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 33,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0472036777 ISBN 13 : 9780472036776
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0472119109 ISBN 13 : 9780472119103
Vendeur : Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good condition. Dust jacket missing!!!! good condition,fast ship.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0472119109 ISBN 13 : 9780472119103
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!