Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0807129380 ISBN 13 : 9780807129388
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0807129380 ISBN 13 : 9780807129388
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Spine is creased. Cover has light shelf wear. Pages are clean/intact.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida 31 O, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Blacks and the American Political System This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0807129380 ISBN 13 : 9780807129388
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida 99/t /31 O, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press 9/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0807131989 ISBN 13 : 9780807131985
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,08
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Inside the Carnival: Unmasking Louisiana Politics. Book.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,83
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 293 pp; Book has slight corner wear, else a new book from the publisher.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0807129380 ISBN 13 : 9780807129388
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gainesville : University Press Of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 293 pages; Description: xvii, 293 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: African Americans--Politics and government. Includes bibliographical references and index. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013720 ISBN 13 : 9780813013725
Vendeur : GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 6.5 X 1 X 9.25 inches; , , Very nice attractive new book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gainesville : University Press Of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0813013739 ISBN 13 : 9780813013732
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 293 pages; Description: xvii, 293 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: African Americans--Politics and government. Includes bibliographical references and index. 1 Kg.