EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Rev Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Rev Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Twayne Publishers, Inc., NY, 1965
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Ex-Lib w/marks. (NAP). A critical appreciation. In very good condition.
EUR 9,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Frontis (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Frontis (illustrateur). X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Frontis (illustrateur). X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Langue: anglais
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Frontis (illustrateur). Twayne Publishers January 1975.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0802804128 ISBN 13 : 9780802804129
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library with some foxing throughout; leaves are yellowed around edges. Boards are edge worn and bumped. Else good. 169 pages. 169 pp.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Twayne's English Authors Series; 8.60 X 5.60 X 0.80 inches; 132 pages.
Edité par Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1965
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Edité par E.P. Dutton January 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : VG. somewhat worn mass market paperback edtion. light shelfwear, a bit of scuffing and light creasing to the covers. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight otherwise. no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 12,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Dutton January 1966, 1966
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market PaperBack. Etat : Good. Bookstore stamp on inside of front cover; foxing; several pages have inked underlining.
Edité par E.P. Dutton
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. (20th-century English authors, Criticism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Twayne Publishers, 1965
Vendeur : Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Jacket Condition: Very Good; slightly marked; price-clipped. Hard Cover Twayne Publishers 1965 Literary Criticism.
Edité par E.P. Dutton, 1966
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good with light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1270430777 ISBN 13 : 9781270430773
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par University of Notre Dame, 1965
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Ex-Library; 174 pages; Blank front-end page removed by library.
Edité par Twayne Publishers / G.K. Hall and Company, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0805715754 ISBN 13 : 9780805715750
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. 157pp. Near fine, lacking a dust jacket if issued. Twayne's English Authors Series 181.
Edité par Washington : National Park Service; [for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off.], 1974, 1974
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. xiv, 127 pp. ; illustrated ; 26 cm. ; LCCN: 74-4390 ; OCLC: 858779 ; LC: E51; E78.A28; Dewey: 913/.031/08 ; paper wrappers ; "The core data and geological investigations presented in this volume resulted from archaeological research carried out in 1 962 as part of the program for the development of Russell Cave national Monument, near Bridgeport, Jackson County, Alabama" ; VG. Book.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No dustjacket. Frontis (illustrateur). 8vo pp. 157. book.
Edité par Twayne Publishers
ISBN 10 : 9080577715 ISBN 13 : 9789080577718
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 21,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1270430777 ISBN 13 : 9781270430773
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 32,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine. Frontis (illustrateur). Twayne Publishers January 1975.
Edité par Dutton, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, Australie
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Davis, Paul (illustrateur). First Thus. 173 pages. 140 grams. This book is in good condition marked only by previous owner's inscription on first page and a little wear to cover. 'The first major critical and analytical study of Durrell's total work.' 'Lawrence Durrell, whose superb tetralogy The Alexandria Quartet immediately established his reputation as one of the most important and exciting writers of our time, is the subject of this first major critical and analytical study. The early novels, the travel books, the books of humorous sketches, the plays, and, of course, the great Quartet - all are discussed here in depth. The importance of Durrell's poetry, by which he first became known, is also stressed. Such critical influences on the young Durrell as his friendship with Henry Miller and the impact of the Mediterranean world are assessed against the background so vividly in the controversial Black Book. Durrell's re-creation of Alexandria in the Quartet is sharply traced in all its intricacies in three chapters. The author has also included a chronology of Durrell's life and career and a very useful selected bibliography. The reader will find this to be an invaluable, penetrating study of a "professional writer" whose brilliant, continuing career in all its facets is here brought into focus for the first time.' 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Davis, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction, Modern.; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 000279.
Edité par International Congress of Phonetic Sciences, 1999
Vendeur : Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Minor shelf wear, cover corner is creased, small area of paper loss at the bottom near the spine due to sticker removal, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 134 pages, contents include a short history of acoustic Phonetics in the US, A guide to the history of Clinical Phonetics in the US, Field Phonetics in America, A Brief History of Speech Perception research in the US, A history of physiological phonetics in the US, Speech Technology, Spelling Reform and the history of phonetics and pronunciation in the US, American Association of Phonetic Sciences. Part II - Institutions, Part III Biographical Sketches.