Weigel john c (24 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (24)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Joseph Halles Schaffner 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 24,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Large Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited Edition. Limited edition, one of 450 copies. Includes plain paper jacket, jacket edges rubbed. Bottom edge of board rubbed. 1968 Large Hardcover. 43 pp. Carl Sandburg, (born Jan. 6, 1878, Galesburg, Ill., U.S. - died July 22, 1967, Flat Rock, N.C.), American poet, historian,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mallette Dean 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, Etats-UnisJennifer Duncan

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1967, Mallette Dean, Limited Edition of 350 Copies, HB (no dj, beautifully illustrated covers) 30pp, VG (bottom edge and corners lightly rubbed, interior clean and unmarked, covers clean, binding tight, mylar-covered covers).

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 125 p.; 19 cm. Bibliography: the ongoing conversation, prepared by Robert McAfee Brown, p. 121-25 VG orig. azure boards in lt. edgeworn violet dj.

  • Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, Etats-UnisCleveland Book Company, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Limited Edition. Quarto, 43pp. A fine, crisp copy, with just a couple of minor smudges to the plain (as-issued) dust jacket. Tight, bright, and clean. Limited to 450 copies (unnumbered).

  • Edité par Mallette Dean

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, Etats-UnisThird Person Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Limmited Edition of 350. Appears to be finely crafted memorial book for Frances Schaffner Chicago 1890-1960. We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping.

  • Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, Etats-UnisEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. From an edition of 450 copies produced by Mallette Dean, artist and printer, Fairfax, California, 1968, not numbered. Textured paper boards are very good with minimal wear. Cloth spine and binding are very good. Pages are very clean and unmarked. LO.

  • Edité par Mallette Dean 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, Etats-UnisVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST. A FINE FIRST IN GLASSINE DJ. ONE OF 350 COPIES with Card of Joseph Halle Schnaffer.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Mallette Dean, Fairfax, California 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, Etats-UnisLong Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 3,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Limited edition. Octavo. Cloth-backed decorated boards. Pp. [6], 30, [1] pp. Errata slip. Frontis. portrait of Frances Porter Adler Schaffner. Illustrated with four wood engravings by Mallette Dean. One of 350 copies. Printed by Mallette Dean in Centaur and Arrighi types, on Italian handmade and Oriental

  • Edité par NP, NP 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, Etats-UnisERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : vg. 8vo. 14 pp. Decorated ivory boards with paper dj. Pages untrimmed. With frontis engraving. Funeral remarks for Sara Halle Schaffner (April 1, 1862 - May 8, 1957) by John C. Weigel. Sarah Schaffner's was the wife of Josef Schaffner , who establsihed the Hart Schaffner and Marx prizes for economic essays. 1/2

  • Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, Etats-UnisEntropy Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 7,81 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Quarter linen with textured decorated paper-covered boards, spine and cover labels, DW, small 4to., 43, (2) pages, Steichen frontispiece and facsimile letter. One of 450 copies nicely designed and printed by Mallette Dean in Fairfax, Callifornia. Author's calling card laid in. A fine copy in a fine plain

  • Edité par Privately Printed(by Mallette Dean), (Fairfax, Ca.) 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, Etats-UnisEntropy Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 7,81 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Decorated paper-covered boards, spine and cover labels, DW, large 8vo., 14, (1) pages, wood engraved frontispiece. One of 240 copies printed by Mallette Dean from Centaur and Arrighi types on handmade Crown & Sceptre paper as a memorial to Sara Halle Schaffner. A fine copy of this handsomely printed tribu

  • Edité par Privately Printed. (1958). (Fairfax, California). 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, Etats-UnisBarry Cassidy Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Collectible-Very Good. Boards. 240 copies printed by Mallette Dean. This volume is dedicated to the memory of Sara Halle Schaffner, April 1, 1862-May 8, 1957, the author's friend for forty-four years. Mrs. Schaffner's husband was Joseph Schaffner who was self-educated and established the Hart Schaffner and Marx

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, Etats-UnisYesterday's Gallery, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition, super octavo, tan and red patterned paper over oatmeal cloth over boards, paper paste on label on front cover and spine, in plain paper wrapper as issued. One of a limited 450 copy run of this collection of correspondence between Carl Sandburg and Joseph Halle Schaffne

  • Edité par JOSEPH HALLE SCHAFFNER 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 48,25

    EUR 5,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN FINE CONDITION,FOUR HUNDRED FIFTY COPIES PRINTED FROM HAND SETGOUDY MODERN TYPES ON CURTIS RAG PAPER,ONE OF 50 COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR,NUMBER 6. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Coarse beige linen spine with paper label and brown decorated paper over boards with paper label, plain paper wrapper (as issued). 44pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine/near fine. A superb, tight first edition, limited to 450 copies. Lengthy letter of appreciation regarding Sandburg's memoir about his ear

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 104,07

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Edité par Californie 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Suissele livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 55,96

    EUR 27,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Couverture rigide. Etat : Très bon. 250x180mm. 30 pages. un des 350 exmplaire, aucun numéroté. 4 bois gravé et un portrait de Frances Porter.

  • Edité par John Halle Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Limited. 44p., 4to. cloth backed decorative boards; publisher's acetate jacket. . N.Y.: John Halle Schaffner, 1968. Limited First Edition. Number 50 of 50 numbered copies for private distribution (out of an edition of 500). Signed by Weigel.

  • Edité par New York: Joseph Hall Schaffner, 1968 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA), CHESTER, Etats-UnisThomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 111,68

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Cloth backed boards, fine. First edition, one of fifty copies on handmade Tovil paper, from an edition of 250, designed and printed by Mallette Dean. Signed by Weigel. Frontispiece portrait of Sandburg after Steichen. Dean, Mallette (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joseph Halle Schaffner (Mallette Dean, printer), New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Walnut Creek, Etats-UnisSwan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 111,68

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near fine. Limited Edition. Number 31 of 50 numbered copies, quarto size, [44] pp. Carl August Sandburg (1878-1967), poet, writer, editor, and winner of three Pulitzer Prizes was (and still is) considered a "major figure in contemporary literature" (per Wiki). This book is a sort of "shared memory", being a len

  • Edité par [Fairfax, California: 1967]. 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, Etats-UnisMichael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 111,68

    EUR 13,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo. [6], 30, [1] pp. Errata slip tipped in. Frontisportrait of Frances Porter Adler Schaffner (1890-1960), who is the subject of this tribute. Wood-engravings in text. Facsimiles of letters printed in red and green. Ecru linen over decorative boards, paper labels. A fine copy. One of 350 copies. Printed by Mallette Dean in C

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joseph Hall Schaffner, New York 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, Etats-UnisLong Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 223,36

    EUR 3,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Limited edition. Small quarto. Cloth-backed decorated boards. Printed paper spine label. Pp. 44. Original acetate One of 450 copies printed and decorated by Mallette Dean Author's calling card laid in. This copy out of series - "Donna" written in hand for "This is number." and signed Mallette Dean / 'Dad'. Mallette De

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition. NO